REDCLIFFE Thursday 11 July 2019

Race 1 - 12:47PM COMFORT INN NORTHGATE 3YO PACE Results

2040 METRES
No NR. PBD/$TS Prizemoney: $5,240 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MALIBU DREAM $2,841 6 P J Donohoe RAS CWE WF OL WF L 1 SWAB
2nd SOMEHOWSOMEWAY $853 7 G Harris 5.2m 4 DF D/F
3rd ASHLEE NITRO $455 5 S W Dickson 11.2m RAS 7
4th OUR MASQUERADE $322 8 J J Hutchinson 22.1m PRB 2
5th VALKYRIE HANOVER $234 3 W E Hinze 60.2m B 6 LCRT
6th BERTILS FIREFOX $107 1 J F Kerr 86.2m OPS CFS 9 ODM
7th SURFER JOE $107 4 T M Knack 91.0m GS L PH 3 GG WI
8th HORIZON BROMAC NZ $107 2 M R Gillies 130.1m 5 INC
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:33.7
Mile Rate: 2:01.3
Lead Time: 31.3
First Quarter: 30.8
Second Quarter: 30.4
Third Quarter: 29.3
Fourth Quarter: 31.9
Margins: 5.2M x 6.0m

Photo Finish

Race 2 - 1:23PM GARRARDS HERE ON TRACK PACE Results

2040 METRES
NR 60 to 64. PBD/LTW/$L4 Prizemoney: $5,240 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st LIFES BLACK $2,841 2 M P McNee GS L 1 SWAB
2nd PITTSWORTH MAN $853 1 D C Garrard 7.9m GS SLE 3
3rd LURAH NZ $455 10 D W Graham 9.8m 8 3WLT
4th BROADWATER $322 9 G W Dixon 15.4m HI CMP 7 HI CMP USL WI
5th MIRACLE SMILE $234 7 M P McNee 16.0m PRB 5 HI CMP
6th WHOSTOLEMYPIGEO­N $107 5 B M Battle 16.1m RAS CWE RTR 12 3WLT
7th HEAVENS HURRICANE $107 4 C A Turpin 17.8m CWE WF OL 2
8th THREE MUGS IN $107 8 M I Hieronymus 20.0m 6 3WL
9th CAVALRYMAN NZ $107 3 C J Petroff 20.0m OTE 4 NCR
9th BONNIE JUJON $107 6 G W Dixon 20.0m RAS 10
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:31.1
Mile Rate: 1:59.2
Lead Time: 32.0
First Quarter: 30.6
Second Quarter: 31.0
Third Quarter: 28.6
Fourth Quarter: 28.9
Margins: 7.9M x 1.9m

Photo Finish

Race 3 - 2:05PM BURWOOD STUD 2YO MAIDEN PACE Results

1780 METRES
No NR. RBD Prizemoney: $5,240 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SIR JUJON $2,841 3 G W Dixon GS L 1 SWAB
2nd BRIGHTON PRINCE $853 2 G W Dixon 8.7m PRB 6
3rd BROKEN ARK $455 7 G W Dixon 12.4m 5 USL
4th ART EGO $322 9 G W Dixon 12.9m 10
5th MAYWYNS JEWEL $234 8 K L Dawson 13.3m 8 HUE
6th HURRIKANE SPECIAL $107 1 S J Benham 16.2m 3 RR
7th SARIE MARAIS $107 6 D J D Smith 20.4m CWE WF OL 2
8th ABBEY DIADEMA $107 4 G W Dixon 20.5m GS OL OTM 4

Scratched: 5. SIR BULSKI , 10. EXHILARATING

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:13.4
Mile Rate: 2:00.6
Lead Time: 11.5
First Quarter: 29.7
Second Quarter: 32.7
Third Quarter: 29.6
Fourth Quarter: 29.9
Margins: 8.7M x 3.7m

Photo Finish

Race 4 - 2:45PM DARREN EBERT & CO CONDITIONED PACE Results

1780 METRES
NR 50 to 54. PBD/$L6 Prizemoney: $5,240 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ELMAUR JOY $2,841 5 K J Moffat RW RTR 6 3WL SWAB
2nd MEGIDDO $853 2 C A Turpin 4.0m GS OTE 3 USL
3rd STUDLEIGH WILL $455 3 J N McMullen 4.4m PRB GS L 1
4th TELL THE FUTURE $322 1 R H Fletcher 8.5m 5 HI CMP
5th FUI FUI $234 9 P M Jones 13.4m 4 USL
6th ARTS PEREGRINE $107 7 T M Knack 14.9m OL 8
7th FLASHING GOOD TIME NZ $107 4 J N McMullen 16.4m 7
8th MIRACLESDOAPPEN $107 8 M P McNee 21.2m 2

Scratched: 6. FLYING WINGARD

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:11.0
Mile Rate: 1:58.5
Lead Time: 11.1
First Quarter: 30.3
Second Quarter: 31.4
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 29.2
Margins: 4.0M x HD

Photo Finish

Race 5 - 3:20PM GRAND PRIX MAZDA ASPLEY & CABOOLTURE PACE Results

1780 METRES
NR 50 to 54. PBD/$L6 Prizemoney: $5,240 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st STUDLEIGH STRIDE $2,841 1 J N McMullen GS L 1 SWAB
2nd SPORTS STORY $853 4 G F Dwyer 18.0m GS OTE 3
3rd MATRON JUJON $455 8 G W Dixon 43.2m 6 3WLT
4th TASCOTT LADY $322 7 J N McMullen 45.0m 5
5th MODERN THOUGHT $234 9 E G Cain 48.5m 7 HUE USL
6th MAJOR SLIP UP $107 10 W H Crosby 53.8m 8 3WLT
7th RITCHIE BEE $107 6 M G Dawson 55.2m RAS CWE RTR 12
8th CHEYENNE AUTUMN $107 2 K L Crone 56.6m OL OTM 4
9th SNAKES N LADDERS NZ $107 3 M J Butler 64.9m RAS CWE RP 10 HI
10th ITZ MAJOR LOOK NZ $107 5 C A Turpin 146.8m PRB 3WE 3WM WF OL 2 TIRE VXAR NSF LCRC
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:07.5
Mile Rate: 1:55.3
Lead Time: 11.2
First Quarter: 29.1
Second Quarter: 30.2
Third Quarter: 29.5
Fourth Quarter: 27.5
Margins: 18.0M x 25.2m

Photo Finish

Race 6 - 3:55PM KNUDSENS BETTA HOME LIVING PACE Results

1780 METRES
NR 47 to 50. PBD POINTS Prizemoney: $4,030 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st HALF MOON BEACH $2,079 5 G F Dwyer GS L 1 SWAB
2nd MONTANA EXPRESS $635 10 B R Cargill 14.2m OPS CRODM 8 3WL
3rd GIGANTIC JASPER $346 1 M P McNee 17.6m 3
4th ZARAS ALL GOOD $250 9 M J Butler 18.8m PRB 3WM WF RP 4
5th HALLY GUINEVERE $185 6 G F Dwyer 22.8m RAS CWE RTR 7
6th HADLEY $107 7 M B Lichtwark 28.8m OL 2
7th DOOLITTLE DAISY $107 2 G J White 29.3m 5
8th WECANONLYHOPE $107 4 W E Hinze 41.6m RAS CWE RP 10
9th TORQUE TO THE MAX $107 8 J J Hutchinson 50.4m OTM 6
10th NO ESCAPE $107 3 D G Picker 84.2m OL B TO SD1T
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:11.3
Mile Rate: 1:58.7
Lead Time: 11.1
First Quarter: 31.1
Second Quarter: 30.1
Third Quarter: 28.6
Fourth Quarter: 30.4
Margins: 14.2M x 3.3m

Photo Finish

Race 7 - 4:33PM NORTH LAKES SIGNS BAND 5 CONDITIONED PACE Results

2040 METRES
Band 5 PBD POINTS Prizemoney: $5,240 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SWEET AS NZ $2,841 4 D W Graham 3WE WF OL OTM 4 SWAB
2nd ZAC MAC NZ $853 2 K L Crone 3.6m OL OTE 6
3rd COMIGAL $455 5 B R Cargill 5.6m 3WE 3WM WF OL 2
4th TOP TRIO $322 6 G W Dixon 6.3m 3WE RTR 8 3WLT
5th HOT DOGMA $234 1 R H Fletcher 11.8m 3 CMP
6th THE HARLEM HAMMER $107 9 D R Lee 12.6m 5 USL
7th SWEET AS CANDY $107 3 V W Frost 15.9m PRB GS L 1
8th DRIVE THE DREAM NZ $107 8 D W Graham 19.0m W2 3WLT
9th LOCHINVER NZ $107 7 D W Graham 24.6m W1 3WL
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:30.2
Mile Rate: 1:58.5
Lead Time: 30.1
First Quarter: 29.9
Second Quarter: 32.1
Third Quarter: 28.6
Fourth Quarter: 29.5
Margins: 3.6M x 2.0m

Photo Finish

Race 8 - 5:12PM STEVIE REDBACK PEST CONTROL PACE Results

2040 METRES
NR 55 to 59. PBD POINTS Prizemoney: $5,240 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ALWAYS AT NIGHT $2,841 4 M J Charlton 8 SWAB
2nd JUSTATIC $853 7 J B Mackrill 1.2m 3 D/F
3rd JACKS GAMBIT $455 8 J R Morris 1.5m 5
4th LARA BAY $322 9 G P Jones 7.9m 10 3WLT
5th DOLLARBILL $234 10 K L Crone 12.8m 7
6th FORTES IN FIDE $107 2 D R Lee 16.6m PRB 6 C
7th TANYAS PAST $107 3 J A Boserio 25.0m GS OL OTE 4 C
8th OSCARS GLORY $107 1 J N McMullen 31.4m GS L 1
9th KISS CAM $107 6 D J D Smith 36.2m RAS W1 3WL
10th DYNAMIC DEEJAY $107 5 M G Dawson 64.8m 3WE WF OL PH 2 GG LCRT
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:30.1
Mile Rate: 1:58.4
Lead Time: 30.2
First Quarter: 29.4
Second Quarter: 31.0
Third Quarter: 29.5
Fourth Quarter: 30.0
Margins: 1.2M x HFHD

Photo Finish

Race 9 - 5:46PM TAB PACE Results

1780 METRES
NR 65 to 70. PBD/L6$ Prizemoney: $5,240 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BURNING AMBITION NZ $2,841 7 M G Dawson 3 USL
2nd LISA LINCOLN NZ $853 5 M R Gillies HD GS 3WE WF OL 2
3rd STEVIE DEE $455 1 D W Graham 2.2m GS L 1
4th HEZ RAZOR SHARP $322 6 G W Dixon 3.3m 3WE RP 6 HIUP
5th PAY ME INTEREST NZ $234 3 M J Butler 3.4m GS OL OTE 4
6th TROUBLESOME DAVE $107 10 D J D Smith 5.5m 8
7th INVITE ONLY $107 9 D W Graham 5.8m W2 3WLT
8th SUBTLE ADVICE $107 2 T D Hancock 6.2m 5 USL
9th MISTER BLACKJACK $107 8 D M Belford 7.6m W1 3WL D/F
10th DONNY JONES NZ $107 4 R A Wells 10.7m 3WE 3WM RTR 7 HI CMP WI
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:10.1
Mile Rate: 1:57.6
Lead Time: 11.2
First Quarter: 28.9
Second Quarter: 31.3
Third Quarter: 29.1
Fourth Quarter: 29.6
Margins: HD x 1.7m