REDCLIFFE Thursday 14 March 2019

Race 1 - 12:50PM BURWOOD STUD SPRINT LANE PACE Results

1780 METRES
R0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $3,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ZARAS ALL SMILES $1,756 9 M J Butler 4 SWAB
2nd ALL MADNESS $541 7 J M Pascoe 1.8m 5
3rd TACTFILLY MAGIC $298 4 J N McMullen 2.0m PRB CWE RTR 6 RG
4th VILLAGE SMIRKER $217 5 G C Elkins 4.0m RAS 7 BMD
5th LIVING FREE $163 8 P J Keats 12.5m OL OTE 2 INC
6th OUR LITTLE GIRL $105 2 J N McMullen 26.4m GSL L 1 GG VXAR QDT
7th GIVE ME A GO $105 3 G W Dixon 26.7m CW W1 GG RR
8th OVERCOMMITTED $105 1 J Stariha 70.6m GS L UTHL 3 GG VXAR QDT SD1T PP
9th IM SANDY BAY $105 6 J N McMullen 75.7m BSU OPS CODM TO
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:12.2
Mile Rate: 1:59.5
Lead Time: 11.6
First Quarter: 29.6
Second Quarter: 29.3
Third Quarter: 30.8
Fourth Quarter: 30.9
Margins: 1.8M x HFHD

Photo Finish

Race 2 - 1:30PM COMFORT INN NORTHGATE PACE Results

1780 METRES
R0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $3,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SPECIAL RESERVE $1,756 1 G W Dixon GS L 1 SWAB
2nd ONYA DOUG $541 2 P J Greig 2.5m OL PH 2
3rd JUST JOSHIN $298 6 K M Rasmussen 18.4m CWE RTR 10
4th GRIZZLY MONTANA $217 4 B R Cargill 21.6m 6
5th RUM AND SCHOTZ $163 7 J N McMullen 29.1m 3
6th ROBINMEGOOD $105 3 K W Joiner 31.1m SG CI D/S 4
7th DOWNTOWN LUCCA $105 9 A W Sanders 32.5m 5
8th ART SUNSET $105 8 D J D Smith 33.9m PRB CB 7
9th VIC HUNTER $105 5 J N McMullen 36.8m 8
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:10.8
Mile Rate: 1:58.2
Lead Time: 11.5
First Quarter: 31.1
Second Quarter: 29.8
Third Quarter: 29.2
Fourth Quarter: 29.2
Margins: 2.5M x 15.9m

Photo Finish

Race 3 - 2:07PM GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND PACE Results

1780 METRES
R1 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $3,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st FLASHING GOOD TIME NZ $1,756 8 J N McMullen 4 SWAB
2nd FUTURE FUN $541 4 H L Barnes 1.8m OL 2
3rd PURE MADNESS $298 9 J M Pascoe 2.4m 6
4th ENARMOURED $217 2 R H Fletcher 6.9m 3 USL
5th SANTASTIC PRINCESS $163 1 T E Gillespie 10.1m GS L 1
6th ARCHIECANO $105 3 N W Copeland 15.7m 8
7th MYLUCKYLIFE $105 7 R J Kajewski 18.2m 5
8th MODERN THOUGHT $105 10 E G Cain 21.4m 10
9th CHANG $105 6 E G Cain 22.4m 9
10th STUUNDER NZ $105 5 P M Jones 29.9m PRB PH 7
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:11.5
Mile Rate: 1:58.9
Lead Time: 11.8
First Quarter: 31.0
Second Quarter: 30.1
Third Quarter: 29.1
Fourth Quarter: 29.5
Margins: 1.8M x HFNK

Photo Finish

Race 4 - 2:45PM GRAND PRIX MAZDA ASPLEY & CABOOLTURE PACE Results

2040 METRES
R2 To R3. PBD/R/$L3 Prizemoney: $3,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st LURAH NZ $1,756 10 D W Graham 6 SWAB
2nd THREE MUGS IN $541 2 M I Hieronymus 12.4m GS L 1
3rd SWAFFHAM WATER $298 7 J N McMullen 25.2m 5
4th ONE TO TANGO $217 1 S D Coombs 31.7m 3
5th GUTS $163 6 J N McMullen 33.4m 7
6th MONTEREY JACK NZ $105 8 C Knox 34.2m GS OL 2
7th TELL THE FUTURE $105 9 R H Fletcher 34.4m 4
8th MAJOR GENERALJUJON $105 4 G W Dixon 34.8m PRB CWE RTR W1
9th ELMS CREEK NZ $105 5 R J Sallis 39.4m 8
10th OUR SHANGHAI NOON $105 3 B H Aldons 41.3m 10
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:29.8
Mile Rate: 1:58.2
Lead Time: 30.6
First Quarter: 30.4
Second Quarter: 31.3
Third Quarter: 28.5
Fourth Quarter: 29.0
Margins: 12.4M x 12.8m

Photo Finish

Race 5 - 3:20PM KNUDSENS BETTA HOME LIVING PACE Results

2280 METRES
C3 To C4. PBD/C Prizemoney: $5,200 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BOB GAGE $2,827 8 R J Sallis 8 3WL SWAB
2nd BROADWATER $847 4 G W Dixon 2.1m 6
3rd PROJECTILE $451 2 K J Smith 6.2m OL 2
4th ITS ALL GO $319 6 M J Elkins 9.1m 3WE WF L 1
5th NOVA TIME NZ $231 3 D C Garrard 11.7m 4
6th WILLSINTOWN $105 5 K M Rasmussen 18.8m GS L SLE 3
7th DONNY JONES NZ $105 1 R A Wells 18.9m 5

Scratched: 7. CORPORAL LUNA

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:49.2
Mile Rate: 1:59.4
Lead Time: 50.3
First Quarter: 29.7
Second Quarter: 29.7
Third Quarter: 29.5
Fourth Quarter: 30.0
Margins: 2.1M x 4.1m

Photo Finish

Race 6 - 3:55PM NORTH LAKES SIGNS PACE Results

1780 METRES
C5 To C6. PBD/C Prizemoney: $5,200 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st PLATINUM ROULETTE NZ $2,827 1 D W Graham GS L 1 SOUP QUER D/F UW SWAB
2nd OUR BONDI BEACH $847 3 G H Franklin 2.4m OL 2
3rd LETHAL STAR NZ $451 7 D W Graham 6.0m 3
4th STEVIE DEE $319 9 D W Graham 12.8m VXBR 5
5th SKYFELLA CAM $231 10 K M Rasmussen 13.0m 8
6th HOT DOGMA $105 6 R H Fletcher 13.1m 7
7th IMA SEA STORM NZ $105 8 G J White 14.4m 6
8th WERELIVINGTHEDR­EAM $105 2 P J Greig 14.8m 4
9th GOLDEN YEAR $105 4 R J Sallis 17.3m CWE RTR 12
10th SON OF MARA $105 5 J J Hutchinson 19.3m PRB 10
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:09.2
Mile Rate: 1:56.8
Lead Time: 11.1
First Quarter: 29.5
Second Quarter: 30.9
Third Quarter: 29.1
Fourth Quarter: 28.6
Margins: 2.4M x 3.6m

Photo Finish

Race 7 - 4:30PM BUY A QBRED @ REDCLIFFE SUN 31 MARCH PACE Results

2040 METRES
C1 To C2. PBD/C Prizemoney: $5,200 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st OSCARS GLORY $2,827 4 J N McMullen GS L 1 SWAB
2nd SACHE GIRL $847 9 T I Mackay 8.9m 3WL W1
3rd EPIRUS BOY $451 7 M J Butler 9.2m PRB 5
4th TASCOTT LADY $319 1 J N McMullen 9.7m 3
5th MICKEE CULLEN $231 8 G W Dixon 15.7m 3WE WF OL 2
6th BLUE EYED CREATION NZ $105 10 G C Elkins 16.6m 7
7th SHERIFF JUJON $105 5 G W Dixon 33.7m PRB OL OTE 4
8th PURPLE SHADES $105 3 T E Gillespie 34.7m 9
9th ANNAS BEST $105 6 J N McMullen 34.7m 6
10th CHANGE THE NATION NZ $105 2 S J Bunz 49.2m 8
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:30.0
Mile Rate: 1:58.3
Lead Time: 31.2
First Quarter: 30.1
Second Quarter: 29.3
Third Quarter: 28.6
Fourth Quarter: 30.8
Margins: 8.9M x HFHD

Photo Finish