REDCLIFFE Wednesday 15 May 2019

Race 1 - 5:22PM STU VALENTINE FOR BLOODSTOCK INSURANCE PACE Results

2040 METRES
C5 To C6. PBD/C Prizemoney: $5,200 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st COMIGAL $2,827 1 B R Cargill GS L 1 SWAB
2nd FEEL THE REIGN $847 5 C A Turpin 3.6m GS OTE 3
3rd IMA TOP TYCOON $451 8 R J Veivers 5.1m 3WL WF OL 2
4th TELL THE LINESMEN $319 7 D W Graham 6.2m RRSU WI 5 QDT EN
5th STUDLEIGH KRISTEN $231 6 L R Davis 8.5m 3WL W1
6th HOT DOGMA $105 10 R H Fletcher 22.0m 7
7th ALPHA STYX NZ $105 3 M J Charlton 27.0m 3WE RTR 3WLT W2
8th RUATO BAY NZ $105 4 R J Sallis 27.1m 8
9th FRENCH GLOBE $105 2 D J D Smith 31.4m PRB L1W 4 GG
10th OYSTER STRIDE $105 9 G J White 32.1m 6
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:30.1
Mile Rate: 1:58.4
Lead Time: 30.9
First Quarter: 31.5
Second Quarter: 30.3
Third Quarter: 28.8
Fourth Quarter: 28.6
Margins: 3.6M x 1.5m

Photo Finish

Race 2 - 5:51PM GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND PACE Results

1780 METRES
C3 To C4. PBD/C Prizemoney: $5,200 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st PRECIOUS CULLEN NZ $2,827 6 G J White 3WE WF L 1 SWAB
2nd KATNISS $847 1 G J Gerrard SHFHD GS SLE 3 USL
3rd SON OF MARA $451 9 J J Hutchinson HFHD 6 HI
4th THREE MUGS IN $319 7 M I Hieronymus HD 5 USL
5th SOLDIER OF FORTUNE NZ $231 10 K A Schulz 2.1m 8
6th TOPNOTCH MACH NZ $105 5 R J Sallis 4.0m 7 HUL
7th THE GUN ROCKSTAR $105 3 B R Hooper 4.8m PRB 3WM WF OL 2
8th YKIKAFIL $105 8 R J March 6.7m INCAS T CMP 9
9th KAANAPALI $105 4 J N McMullen 7.9m GS 4
10th TRAIN WRECK $105 2 G W Dixon 157.8m GO TNCP ODM TO
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:10.8
Mile Rate: 1:58.2
Lead Time: 11.3
First Quarter: 28.9
Second Quarter: 31.2
Third Quarter: 30.0
Fourth Quarter: 29.4
Margins: SHFHD x HFHD

Photo Finish

Race 3 - 6:22PM DRIVER OF THE NIGHT ANDREW MILLARD PACE Results

2040 METRES
C1 To C2. PBD/C Prizemoney: $5,200 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SPONDOOLEY $2,827 1 W T Graham PRB GS L 1 SWAB
2nd STUDLEIGH WILL $847 7 J N McMullen 10.8m 3
3rd BUKTHSYSTEM $451 2 D B Warburton 14.8m 4
4th BE ON THE SLY $319 8 D T Millard 15.5m 5
5th ZED CODE $231 5 G Geeson 16.1m RAS 8 3WL
6th MAJOR GENERALJUJON $105 3 G W Dixon 16.5m 6
7th JUSTA DALE NZ $105 10 G J White 22.2m 10 3WLT
8th DOOLITTLE DANDY $105 4 R W Hart 25.3m 3WE WF OL 2
9th MIRACLESDOAPPEN $105 6 M P McNee 29.2m 3WE RTR 7

Scratched: 9. OSCARS GLORY

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:32.8
Mile Rate: 2:00.6
Lead Time: 32.0
First Quarter: 31.0
Second Quarter: 31.8
Third Quarter: 29.1
Fourth Quarter: 28.9
Margins: 10.8M x 4.0m

Photo Finish

Race 4 - 6:47PM BURWOOD STUD 3YO PACE Results

1780 METRES
3C0 To 3C1. PBD/3C/SEX Prizemoney: $5,200 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BETTOR BECAUSE $2,827 10 M P McNee 10 SWAB
2nd CANDYFLOSS $847 6 V W Frost 4.7m PRB 12
3rd IMPRESSIVE DIAMOND $451 9 M J Butler 9.3m 8
4th TACTFILLY MAGIC $319 8 J N McMullen 28.3m 4
5th THE CASUAL GOOSE $231 7 M J Nutley 34.8m OPC HI CMP RG 5
6th SOMEHOWSOMEWAY $105 2 W T Graham 39.1m GS L 1 GG
7th FEELING THE POWER $105 4 D T Millard 42.2m 6
8th AMILLION PROMISES $105 3 G W Dixon 43.2m GS UCL OV 2 GG
9th NEVASANO $105 1 J S Mason 43.3m 3
r MUCHO GUAPA $105 5 W T Graham GG FTF VXAR CA SDVETS SD1T SDECG
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:12.3
Mile Rate: 1:59.6
Lead Time: 11.2
First Quarter: 28.2
Second Quarter: 30.6
Third Quarter: 31.1
Fourth Quarter: 31.2
Margins: 4.7M x 4.7m

Photo Finish

Race 5 - 7:20PM COMFORT INN NORTHGATE PACE Results

1780 METRES
C3 To C4. PBD/C Prizemoney: $5,200 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st JANIES GOT A GUN NZ $2,827 8 C A Turpin 4 SWAB
2nd GOTOTHEMOON $847 7 D J D Smith HD HI CMP 3 USL
3rd CONCENTRATION $451 1 N W Copeland 2.6m PRB GS L 1
4th STEVIE DEE $319 10 D W Graham 4.4m 8
5th RIVERLEIGH WILLIAM $231 3 L Chiang 4.8m GS 3WE RTR 10
6th ULTIMATE AD $105 6 R J March 6.1m RAS 5
7th COLOMBIAN GOLD $105 9 G J Gerrard 10.0m 6
8th MISTERRIODEJANE­IRO $105 2 T E Gillespie 10.1m GS UCL OLT 2 GG
9th SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT $105 5 R J Sallis 10.3m GS 3WE RTR 12

Scratched: 4. ERNIE BARRASSO NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:09.9
Mile Rate: 1:57.4
Lead Time: 11.5
First Quarter: 28.7
Second Quarter: 29.9
Third Quarter: 29.1
Fourth Quarter: 30.7
Margins: HD x 2.2m

Photo Finish

Race 6 - 7:50PM GRAND PRIX MAZDA ASPLEY & CABOOLTURE PACE Results

1780 METRES
R2 To R3. PBD/R Prizemoney: $3,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ANNAS BEST $1,756 9 J N McMullen 4 USL SWAB
2nd FLASHING GOOD TIME NZ $541 6 J N McMullen 2.3m GS L 1
3rd JACKS GAMBIT $298 8 J R Morris 3.1m WF OL 2
4th ALWAYS AT NIGHT $217 5 M J Charlton 6.6m 6
5th SCOTT TOM $163 7 M P Benham 11.5m 8
6th GOOD BOY OLIVER $105 4 M J Wright 20.3m 5
7th MODERN THOUGHT $105 1 E G Cain 24.2m 7
8th SIR REGAL DELIGHT NZ $105 10 T M Neaves 37.8m BSU OPS SDMS1T 9
9th MY WINGMAN $105 2 R J Gordon 49.7m PRB 3 GG VXAR BLED SDVETS SD3M+1T

Scratched: 3. TELL THE FUTURE

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:11.0
Mile Rate: 1:58.4
Lead Time: 11.3
First Quarter: 28.5
Second Quarter: 31.6
Third Quarter: 29.8
Fourth Quarter: 29.8
Margins: 2.3M x NK

Photo Finish

Race 7 - 8:20PM REDCLIFFE LEAGUES CLUB PACE Results

1780 METRES
R1 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $3,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st WILD ABOUT TOWN $1,756 10 M B Kendall 3WM WF UCL OL 2 SWAB
2nd HOLDINGNO CURRENCY $541 3 M B Kendall 1.9m 6
3rd CHANG $298 8 M J Wright 13.1m 5
4th FUI FUI $217 2 P M Jones 18.1m GS L 1 CMP DKB
5th AROONA $163 1 M B Kendall 18.8m B LCRT 3 CMP
6th ARCHIECANO $105 9 N W Copeland 24.8m 8
7th LEORYAN $105 5 D J Moore 27.4m GS USL 4
8th TORQUE TO THE MAX $105 4 J J Hutchinson 27.6m 7
9th BUNDJALUNG BEAUTY NZ $105 6 G J Gerrard 36.0m PRB SHD RRAS 10
10th SHADOW SON $105 7 J A Lewin 163.7m BSU TNCP TO ODM
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:11.6
Mile Rate: 1:59.0
Lead Time: 11.5
First Quarter: 30.7
Second Quarter: 29.1
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 31.3
Margins: 1.9M x 11.2m

Photo Finish

Race 8 - 8:50PM MEMBERS DRAW WINNER IAN HALL PACE Results

1780 METRES
R0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $3,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st LITTLELIONELJAM­ES $1,756 1 E G Cain GS L 1 SWAB
2nd SUPREME BANNER NZ $541 9 G W Dixon 10.0m PRB 10
3rd SHESFEELINPRECI­OUS $298 6 J W Carkeet 11.8m 8
4th REGALIA $217 2 A L Smith 14.9m 4
5th FEELINGFORARAIN­BOW $163 10 D L Russell 14.9m 7
6th ZARAS ALL SMILES $105 5 M J Butler 15.8m BSU HISU WI 3WE WF OL 2
7th TILDALYN $105 7 J N McMullen 17.0m HI CMP WI 3
8th BARBOO $105 3 S J Bunz 32.5m 6
9th SCHOOBY $105 4 K L Crone 51.0m RAS CMP WI 5 GG
10th ELITE TORQUE $105 8 R W Hart 66.2m 9 GG
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:12.1
Mile Rate: 1:59.4
Lead Time: 11.3
First Quarter: 29.7
Second Quarter: 30.3
Third Quarter: 29.6
Fourth Quarter: 31.2
Margins: 10.0M x 1.8m

Photo Finish

Race 9 - 9:21PM NORTH LAKES SIGNS TROT Results

1780 METRES
TR0 To TR3. PBD/TR Prizemoney: $3,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st GREG THE GREAT $1,756 6 G F Dwyer 3WM WF OL 2 SWAB
2nd DAY TOURER NZ $541 4 A G Cain 7.5m GS 3WE WF OL OTM 4
3rd NORAHS FLING $298 8 D L Smith 8.0m 6
4th MAJESTIC WHIZ NZ $217 1 K L Crone 14.1m GS SLE 3
5th HIGH CLOUD LASS $163 3 D L Smith 15.7m GS WF L 1
6th SMOKEY NOVA NZ $105 9 G W Dixon 16.6m 8 BMD
7th SHADOW HALL $105 2 R J Gordon 24.8m 5
8th NO TRANSACTIONS $105 7 M J Charlton 27.7m BAS ODM 7
9th DA POWER BOLT NZ $105 5 K L Crone 134.7m B TNCP TO LCRT
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:15.7
Mile Rate: 2:02.7
Lead Time: 11.9
First Quarter: 30.9
Second Quarter: 31.7
Third Quarter: 30.9
Fourth Quarter: 30.3
Margins: 7.5M x HD

Photo Finish