REDCLIFFE Friday 17 May 2019

Race 1 - 5:45PM BOTRA 2019 QUEENSLAND YOUNG DRIVERS CHAMPIONSHIP HEAT 3 Results

2040 METRES
C2 To C3. PBD/C Prizemoney: $6,200 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st LURAH NZ $3,462 9 D W Graham 5 USL SWAB
2nd DEADLY ROCKER $1,030 1 T E Gillespie 1.6m GS L 1
3rd ON THAT DAY $546 7 D J D Smith 1.7m 3 USL
4th BONNIE JUJON $371 4 G W Dixon 6.1m 3WE WF OL 2
5th RITCHIE BEE $266 2 M G Dawson 8.9m PRB BSU LCD GS UCL 4
6th DAPPER NZ $105 6 W T Graham 10.4m 7
7th DONNY JONES NZ $105 10 R A Wells 11.0m 8 3WL
8th WHOSTOLEMYPIGEO­N $105 3 B M Battle 11.4m 3WE RTR 3WLT W2
9th MYBELLA ROSE $105 8 M D Thomas 13.5m 6
10th PROJECTILE $105 5 K J Smith 15.7m 3WLT W1
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:29.8
Mile Rate: 1:58.2
Lead Time: 31.0
First Quarter: 30.4
Second Quarter: 30.2
Third Quarter: 28.6
Fourth Quarter: 29.6
Margins: 1.6M x SHFHD

Photo Finish

Race 2 - 6:20PM STU VALENTINE FOR BLOODSTOCK INSURANCE PACE Results

2040 METRES
R1 To R2. PBD/R/$L3 Prizemoney: $3,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SHADOW HUNTER $1,756 10 S D Coombs 6 SWAB BMD
2nd WEASEL NZ $541 2 J F Kerr 3.5m GS WF L 1
3rd ARTS PEREGRINE $298 7 T M Knack 12.1m 5
4th JUSTATIC $217 9 J B Mackrill 14.1m 4
5th BAMBOLE NERE $163 3 D J Rodger 16.5m 2
6th WAVEDANCER $105 5 W R Moore 21.8m 3WE RTR 10
7th COAST WARNING $105 8 S T Jay 24.1m 7 INC
8th CHEYENNE AUTUMN $105 6 R M Gorman 26.1m RAS 8
9th LIGHTHORSE $105 1 P Matis 63.9m GS L SLM HI CMP 3 GG LCRC

Scratched: 4. CAPTAIN COSMONAUT

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:30.8
Mile Rate: 1:59.0
Lead Time: 30.9
First Quarter: 29.5
Second Quarter: 31.6
Third Quarter: 29.2
Fourth Quarter: 29.6
Margins: 3.5M x 8.6m

Photo Finish

Race 3 - 6:52PM BOTRA 2019 QUEENSLAND YOUNG DRIVERS CHAMPIONSHIP HEAT 4 Results

1780 METRES
C1 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $6,200 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ELZBOY $3,462 5 S L Towns RAS 7 SWAB
2nd MO JARNEY $1,030 10 P J Greig 1.3m 8
3rd MONTANA CHIEF $546 4 D W Graham 4.5m PRB RWE WF OL 2
4th ZENMACH NZ $371 8 P Matis 4.8m 4 D/F UW
5th FLYING WINGARD $266 9 N J McMullen 7.8m 6
6th GRINYDONTCHA $105 3 M D Thomas 14.5m GS UCL RP 5 INC
7th NICSTAR $105 6 M I Hieronymus 15.3m RAS 3WL W1
8th TAFFY BOY $105 2 M P Benham 17.4m 3 INC
9th DASHING HANNAH $105 1 T E Gillespie 26.6m GS L HI CMP 1 GG QPP GF COS

Scratched: 7. TELL THE FUTURE

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:11.8
Mile Rate: 1:59.2
Lead Time: 11.1
First Quarter: 30.3
Second Quarter: 30.5
Third Quarter: 29.1
Fourth Quarter: 30.8
Margins: 1.3M x 3.2m

Photo Finish

Race 4 - 7:22PM BURWOOD STUD PACE Results

2040 METRES
C4 To C5. PBD/C Prizemoney: $5,200 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st EARL JUJON $2,827 8 G W Dixon PRB 4 SWAB
2nd MISTER BLACKJACK $847 1 D M Belford 1.3m CMP 3 HU
3rd VINTAGE DREAM $451 7 D C Garrard 1.9m 5 USL
4th ELMS CREEK NZ $319 2 R J Sallis 2.4m GS L 1 SOUP
5th HARD TO HEAR $231 4 T J Dawson 4.5m 6
6th IM WITH LEXY $105 3 B M Battle 9.7m 2
7th MUCHO MACHO MAN $105 6 W T Graham 10.1m 8

Scratched: 5. THUNDER MAC NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:33.3
Mile Rate: 2:00.9
Lead Time: 33.4
First Quarter: 31.9
Second Quarter: 31.1
Third Quarter: 28.2
Fourth Quarter: 28.7
Margins: 1.3M x HD

Photo Finish

Race 5 - 7:52PM KNUDSENS BETTA HOME LIVING MAIDEN PACE Results

1780 METRES
R0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $3,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st RAGING INFERNO $1,756 1 N J McMullen PRB GS L 1 SWAB
2nd COBALT BLUES $541 2 D W Graham NK 3 USL
3rd CALL ME TRISH $298 7 M J Nutley 4.6m 5
4th SUPREME BANNER NZ $217 9 G W Dixon 4.7m 6
5th CANNAN $163 3 D W Graham 7.5m 2
6th THE LAST DRAGON $105 5 M G Dawson 8.4m RAS 7
7th LA BELLE CHEVAL $105 8 P J Croghan 28.1m 4
8th IDIOTS DREAM $105 6 S J Bunz 33.2m RAS 9
9th DREAMOUTS NIECE $105 4 K J Belford 34.9m 3WE RTR 8
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:14.6
Mile Rate: 2:01.7
Lead Time: 11.9
First Quarter: 31.7
Second Quarter: 32.1
Third Quarter: 29.6
Fourth Quarter: 29.3
Margins: NK x 3.7m

Photo Finish

Race 6 - 8:23PM DARREN & BEC EBERT PACE Results

1780 METRES
C0 Only. PBD/$L6 Prizemoney: $5,200 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st OUR DELIGHT $2,827 5 C A Turpin GS UCL RP 3 USL SWAB
2nd BOULDER CITY $847 6 W T Graham 4.9m RAS 6 RR BMD
3rd MAJOR SEASCAPE NZ $451 4 W T Graham 5.2m PRB GS L 1
4th ZED EXPRESS $319 7 M G Dawson 8.7m 2 D/F UW
5th PRIVATE JUJON $231 3 R T Jackson 13.8m 4
6th THANKHEAVNFORGI­RLS $105 2 D H A Belford 16.3m 5
7th MONTANA JACK $105 1 B R Cargill 28.4m 7 B LCRT
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:13.3
Mile Rate: 2:00.5
Lead Time: 11.4
First Quarter: 31.6
Second Quarter: 32.3
Third Quarter: 29.7
Fourth Quarter: 28.3
Margins: 4.9M x HD

Photo Finish

Race 7 - 8:54PM REDCLIFFE LEAGUES CLUB PACE Results

1780 METRES
C6 To C9. PBD/C/$L3 Prizemoney: $5,200 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st HASHTAG $2,827 5 G W Dixon PRB RWE WF OL 2 SWAB
2nd OUR BONDI BEACH $847 2 G H Franklin 4.8m GS L PH 1
3rd DRIVE THE DREAM NZ $451 4 D W Graham 6.2m 4
4th HOT DOGMA $319 1 R H Fletcher 7.7m 3
5th CROOKWELL JAKE $231 6 B M Battle 11.5m RAS 7
6th LOMBO RANMILES $105 3 S J Bunz 53.1m 5 GG
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:12.6
Mile Rate: 1:59.9
Lead Time: 12.0
First Quarter: 31.9
Second Quarter: 32.4
Third Quarter: 28.3
Fourth Quarter: 28.0
Margins: 4.8M x 1.4m

Photo Finish