SHEPPARTON Tuesday 14 May 2019

Race 1 - 5:27PM DNR LOGISTICS PACE Results

2190 METRES
C0 Only. PBD/$L4 Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ITS BLUE FOR BOYS $3,990 5 D M Castles GS 3 HUE USL QIP SWAB
2nd REPUTATIONAL $1,050 13 C A Turnbull 2.3m 9
3rd CORSINI $700 3 I J Ward 2.7m 6 USL
4th SHADOW SIGN $350 4 S W Richards 3.4m 3WE OLM 2 SIUP D/F
5th FILL MY POCKETS $210 12 A Spiteri 3.4m 10 3WLT
6th CADILLAC ROCK $140 11 G P Freeman 4.0m 3WLT W2
7th SANDS OF ZANZIBAR $140 2 J O'Sullivan 4.8m GS L 1 T
8th ILLAWONG ACHILLES $140 10 G P Freeman 9.1m PH 3WM W1 3WL
9th THE LAST CHANCE $140 9 W A Lear 9.3m 8 HU
10th THE BIG DIG $140 6 C J Maggs 10.7m GS 3WE 4
11th PHELINGOOD PHILTRA $140 7 D R Wilson 13.9m OPS NAT 3WE RES 7 HU
12th CLEVER COWBOY $140 8 E J Tormey 30.0m 5

Scratched: 1. MEGGCEE

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:45.1
Mile Rate: 2:01.3
Lead Time: 44.2
First Quarter: 30.1
Second Quarter: 29.4
Third Quarter: 30.0
Fourth Quarter: 31.4
Margins: 2.3M x HD

Race 2 - 5:56PM BOHBRON PARK 3YO PACE (1ST HEAT) Results

1690 METRES
3C0 Only. PBD/FSP Prizemoney: $7,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st WILD MAN $3,990 6 D Aiken GS L 1 SWAB
2nd MAJOR DELICO $1,050 9 D Aiken 3.5m 8 SHI LW SCT
3rd PUNTARNO STRIDE NZ $700 8 D M Miles 3.6m INC 10
4th VALIANT CHARGER $350 5 J A Tubbs 4.0m GS L SLE 3
5th BETTER EXCLUSIVE NZ $210 11 T Caruana 5.3m 3WE 2
6th LONESTAR LAD $140 4 M J Buckingham 8.8m RRAS RG T 5
7th BRONSKI ROYAL $140 3 S Lenardi 8.9m 6 HUE
8th SALVATOR MUNDI $140 7 C J Maggs 12.6m GS D/CT 4 LW CTS RR
9th MINAJ $140 2 I J Ward 37.9m INC B 7 B LCRT
10th TRYNA PORTRAY $140 10 S K Duffy 136.5m BAS TF 17 ODM

Scratched: 1. FALLING SHARDS

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:03.4
Mile Rate: 1:57.5
Lead Time: 5.4
First Quarter: 28.7
Second Quarter: 30.6
Third Quarter: 30.1
Fourth Quarter: 28.6
Margins: 3.5M x HFHD

Race 3 - 6:25PM CENTRAL TYRE SERVICE PACE Results

1690 METRES
C0 Only. PBD/Sex Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st DYNAMITE DOZER $2,250 7 K P Hargreaves GS UCL RR 3 SWAB
2nd JOEYS HANGOVER $700 6 T J French HFNK OPS ODM RES 8 D/F
3rd CASTAFIORE $460 3 D M Castles 2.8m 2
4th SKIP ALONG HARRY $250 5 R J Hingston 8.0m OPS HIAS RRAS LCD 7 RES
5th BEYOND A SHADOW $140 4 G Payne 8.1m RAS 6
6th FRANKIE DA THUMPER $140 8 G N Allen 13.9m VXBR 4 VXAR
7th LONDON LADY $140 2 W D Anderson 21.0m 5 LW C DF NAT
8th BONNIE KASH $140 1 G Steenhuis 57.5m T/CB GS L WC 1 TIRE LW WI VXAR QUER PRB SWAB SDVC INQADJ
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:05.9
Mile Rate: 1:59.9
Lead Time: 5.5
First Quarter: 28.0
Second Quarter: 32.6
Third Quarter: 30.1
Fourth Quarter: 29.7
Margins: NK x 2.0m

Race 4 - 6:56PM NEATLINE HOMES PACE Results

1690 METRES
C1 Only. PBD/Sex Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st POSTAL EXPRESS $2,250 3 W D Anderson 4 D/F SWAB
2nd MONASH $700 10 R J Rolfe NK 6
3rd WATERBOY $460 9 Z S Steenhuis 5.2m PRS RR 5 HUE T/F
4th THREEPEAT $250 6 D R Wilson 8.0m OPS LCD RAS 10
5th MACH DIVA $140 2 D Aiken 8.7m GS L SLE 3 HUE USL
6th SCOUT HALL ROAD $140 5 B W Rose 8.9m GS L 1
7th MAJOR WISH $140 7 G C Martin 10.8m GS 2
8th BET THE LIMIT $140 8 G Schembri 16.0m 9
9th STARESS $140 4 S J Hahne 17.4m 8
10th TISEH LUCKY LADY $140 1 J F Farrugia 18.1m 7
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:03.4
Mile Rate: 1:57.5
Lead Time: 5.5
First Quarter: 28.2
Second Quarter: 29.8
Third Quarter: 29.4
Fourth Quarter: 30.5
Margins: NK x 4.3m

Race 5 - 7:30PM YOUR SOLD REAL ESTATE PACE (1ST HEAT) Results

2190 METRES
C1 Only. PBD/FSP Prizemoney: $7,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st HEAVEN IN LOCKSLEY $3,990 8 J W Nissen 5 HUE
2nd HULI NIEN $1,050 9 J A Tubbs HD 3WM 2 SIUP
3rd BOY FROM BONDI $700 5 I D Montgomery HD 3WE L 1 SIUP INQADJ
4th TRE COOL $350 4 S B Cleave 5.0m GS UCL 4
5th DEAREST $210 1 C G Duncan 5.6m GS L WC SLE 3 HUL
6th FANTASY BEACH $140 3 J C Gledhill 16.7m 6 RR
7th GOES BOOM $140 6 M J Buckingham 20.4m RAS 8
8th TWOFORSIXTY $140 2 M J Miles 20.8m 7
9th IM MONICA $140 10 E J Tappe 23.0m 9
10th ROTHKO $140 7 S K Duffy 27.9m BSU OPS ODM 10 HO
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:46.4
Mile Rate: 2:02.3
Lead Time: 44.2
First Quarter: 32.6
Second Quarter: 32.8
Third Quarter: 29.5
Fourth Quarter: 27.3
Margins: HD x SHFHD

Race 6 - 8:00PM JDC CONTRACTORS TROTTERS HANDICAP Results

2190 METRES
T0 Or Better. RBD Prizemoney: $7,000
STANDING START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st DELLSUN $3,990 4 W L Milner 3WE L SLM 3 C OIR SWAB
2nd IMAHE MAN $1,050 10 M J Ray 3.6m BCL SO 4 C
3rd LEVINA $700 8 C M Belot 4.6m 2 C
4th STARLIGHT STORM $350 9 B W Bourke 8.2m 8 C
5th TENNOEAGLE $210 2 G W Sharp 9.3m L SLE 5 INC
6th MYSTIC CHIP $140 1 G W Sharp 17.3m L SLE 7 C CMP
7th AIMFORTHEMOON $140 7 D Aiken 20.4m 6
8th ANTIOPE $140 6 D M Castles 23.9m 9 C
9th MEZIAH $140 5 M A Caldow 33.8m L 1 BUP

Scratched: 3. TETRA

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:52.7
Mile Rate: 2:06.3
Lead Time: 48.6
First Quarter: 30.1
Second Quarter: 33.0
Third Quarter: 31.0
Fourth Quarter: 30.0
Margins: 3.6M x 1.1m

Race 7 - 8:30PM ALABAR PACE Results

1690 METRES
C2 To C3. PBD/C Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st TRENDY BROMAC NZ $3,990 6 D Aiken GS L 1 SWAB
2nd VILLAGE ENCOUNTER $1,050 5 J G Newberry 4.7m GS L SLE 3
3rd OUR DANCE TIME NZ $700 8 S G Telfer 7.6m HI SHO B LCRT 6
4th TIN ROOF RAIDER $350 10 G Lang 8.5m 3WM W1
5th LIGHTS AND MUSIC $210 7 C A Godden 9.0m VXBR RAS 3WMT 3WL W2 VXAR
6th THE HIGH ROLLER NZ $140 9 G F Douglas 9.1m C 7
7th STRATOSPHERIC $140 3 I Walsh 13.8m 2
8th PROVOCATOR $140 2 G C Martin 14.0m C 4
9th TRAVLININSTYLE $140 1 S C Stewart 18.6m GS 5
10th ALLNIGHT MLADY $140 4 R J McKellar 19.6m 3WE RES 9
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:02.4
Mile Rate: 1:56.5
Lead Time: 5.4
First Quarter: 27.9
Second Quarter: 31.8
Third Quarter: 28.8
Fourth Quarter: 28.5
Margins: 4.7M x 2.9m

Race 8 - 9:00PM SHEPPARTON MIXED STOCK SALE 14TH JULY PACE Results

2190 METRES
C4 To C5. PBD/C Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st DYNAMIC BROMAC NZ $3,990 5 D Aiken GS L 1 PH
2nd YANKEE ROLLER $1,050 2 G Lang 10.8m GS 5 C HUE USL
3rd JAYEDGAR NZ $700 4 G F Douglas 12.0m PRS RAS 7
4th YERRINGTON BOB $350 7 S J O'Donoghue 13.3m RAS 4
5th MASTER MACH MANUS $210 6 G J Albert 14.2m RAS 6 HUE
6th DUNROBBIN $140 3 M A Thompson 17.9m OLM 2
7th LOUIS SEDGWICK $140 1 D M Miles 305.2m 3 TIRE VXAR CA SD14D SD1T SDECG SDVC
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:42.5
Mile Rate: 1:59.4
Lead Time: 42.7
First Quarter: 31.1
Second Quarter: 30.5
Third Quarter: 29.7
Fourth Quarter: 28.5
Margins: 10.8M x 1.2m

Race 9 - 9:30PM SADDLEWORLD SHEPPARTON PACE Results

1690 METRES
C0 Only. PBD/Sex Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st PENITENTE $2,250 5 D M Castles RAS 8 SWAB
2nd MELINKA $700 1 E J Tappe 1.7m GS 3 USL
3rd TYGERPHINN $460 7 C A Chant 2.2m PH 2
4th PEARLESCENT $250 2 J B Woodham 2.3m GS L 1
5th DONT TELL ALICE $140 8 G J Caldwell 4.6m 5
6th ART SECRET $140 4 L H Humphries 8.3m 4
7th CONCORDE DAWN NZ $140 3 E M Walsh 11.0m 6
8th PEDRO $140 6 R J Long 39.7m RAS 7
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:06.7
Mile Rate: 2:00.7
Lead Time: 5.6
First Quarter: 29.1
Second Quarter: 31.6
Third Quarter: 29.1
Fourth Quarter: 31.3
Margins: 1.7M x HD