TAMWORTH Thursday 11 July 2019

Race 1 - 12:33PM TAB.COM.AU THREE YEAR OLD PACE Results

1609 METRES
No NR. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st AUCKLANDER $3,120 6 D A Chapple 0LTW OPS WI SWAB BL W1
2nd SHEZ GOT BLING $1,080 9 G R Coney 4.1m 0LTW INC RR BMD BL 4
3rd A PARADIGM SHIFT $720 3 S R Humphries 6.5m 0LTW GS BL 2
4th TRALEE CHIC $360 4 I T Mabbott 13.9m 0LTW PRWU GS SHO D/RCI BL 3
5th VIC HUNTER $240 1 R J Williams 24.3m 0LTW GS L BL 1
6th WHEREYAGOINBABE $120 5 S J Glasby 30.1m 0LTW PRBT B WI INC RR BL 5
7th PRINCE OF PAYNE $120 10 T J Varga 32.4m 0LTW OPS CODM BL 7
8th WRITERS BLOCK $120 8 K P Wellington 63.0m 0LTW OPS INCAS RR B WI BL 6
9th DANCING IN MANOLOS $120 2 L J Weidemann 65.2m 0LTW RRSU WI LW C BL 17 (L)
r MONEYMATTERS $120 7 S A E Elliott 0LTW LW SC FT R
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:00.5
Mile Rate: 2:00.5
Lead Time: 0.0
First Quarter: 28.0
Second Quarter: 30.3
Third Quarter: 30.8
Fourth Quarter: 31.4
Margins: 4.1M x 2.4m

Race 2 - 1:12PM HYGAIN RELEASE PACE Results

1980 METRES
NR up to 49. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st IM QUITE AMERICAN $3,120 9 N A Turnbull D3 SHO D/RCI SWAB BL 6
2nd EMMABLISS $1,080 2 C J Harmey 4.8m D3 GS L B WI HI CMP BL 1
3rd APOLLO BAM BEE $720 8 A R Beresford 5.0m D3 BL 4
4th STELLA MARIA $360 1 D G Ingold 9.6m D3 GS BL 3
5th SAND SAFARI $240 10 I T Mabbott 12.1m D3 CTS CB BMD BL 7
6th SEVENTHIRTYSEVE­N $120 7 S J Ison 15.1m D3 FSU OPS WI SCT BL 5
7th QUINZEL $120 3 K B Natty 15.7m D3 GS BL 2
8th TRUE FEELINGS $120 5 I T Mabbott 16.5m D3 RAS BL 8
9th SMILING DIAZ $120 4 C M Sutherland 37.6m D3 CWE B SD2T SD14D SHI D/RCI SPELL SD28D BL 10
10th BLUE CHIP MADAM $120 6 D W Evans 41.8m D3 PRBT OPS D/F$50 SP RAS C INC BX2 SD2T SD14D 3WL BL W1 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:33.3
Mile Rate: 2:04.6
Lead Time: 27.8
First Quarter: 31.5
Second Quarter: 31.8
Third Quarter: 31.1
Fourth Quarter: 31.1
Margins: 4.8M x HFHD

Race 3 - 1:46PM PIT EXPRESS PACE Results

1980 METRES
NR up to 49. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st HEZA FLASH BOY NZ $3,120 3 D Maricic D2 GS L SHI D/RCI SWAB BL 1
2nd TIGER COURAGE $1,080 2 I T Mabbott 20.5m D2 BL 6
3rd OUR GIRL HARLOW $720 7 C J Harmey 24.2m D2 PRBT VXAH BL 4
4th OUR DOUG $360 1 G R Coney 29.0m D2 GS INC BL 3
5th QUINCY STORM $240 10 M P Grima 29.7m D2 HU BL 5
6th PURE LAUGHTER $120 4 D P Mackney 32.6m D2 SHO D/S7D FRW BL 8
7th CAPITAL CULLECT $120 5 P J Shepherdson 32.6m D2 CWE RTL BL 7
8th IFYOUBELIEVE $120 8 J A Hobday 37.7m D2 BL 10
9th SHAKEITUP $120 9 I T Mabbott 38.5m D2 FW BL W1
10th LADYJOANNA SHANNON $120 6 L J Enks 49.6m D2 COS OV 3WE WF TIRED QUERP BL 2 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:30.5
Mile Rate: 2:02.4
Lead Time: 27.4
First Quarter: 32.5
Second Quarter: 31.0
Third Quarter: 29.9
Fourth Quarter: 29.7
Margins: 20.5M x 3.8m

Race 4 - 2:21PM WESTS ENTERTAINMENT GROUP TAMWORTH PACE Results

1980 METRES
NR up to 49. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st POINT OH FIVE $3,120 1 J W Hetherington D1 PRBT GS L D/F$100 SSEC SWAB BL 1
2nd OVERTHEMOON $1,080 7 J W Hetherington 7.4m D1 BL 3
3rd WHOSASHADYLADY $720 5 G J Moon 10.1m D1 BL 6
4th CRYSTAL TIARA $360 9 S Welsh 10.6m D1 INCAS 3WL D/F$200 UW BL W1
5th CRONIN $240 10 L D Simon 11.9m D1 3WLT D/F$200 UW BL W2
6th OUR POCKETROCKET $120 4 N A Turnbull 13.8m D1 GS BL 2
7th FRANKO BLUE $120 2 M L Osborn 15.8m D1 BL 4
8th AT RANDOM $120 8 L J Weidemann 15.9m D1 BL 5
9th PAGEANTRY $120 3 D G Ingold 20.4m D1 SO BL 7
10th FOR ME $120 6 A J Missen 21.3m D1 RAS BL 8 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:33.8
Mile Rate: 2:05.0
Lead Time: 27.1
First Quarter: 34.9
Second Quarter: 32.6
Third Quarter: 29.1
Fourth Quarter: 30.1
Margins: 7.4M x 2.7m

Race 5 - 3:03PM RADIO 88.9FM TAMWORTH PACE Results

1609 METRES
NR up to 55. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ROLL WITH TRICKY $3,120 3 S J Ison D2 GS SWAB BL 2
2nd REDBANK OLIVIA $1,080 6 S J Glasby 1.2m D2 WF BL 4
3rd PLATINUM PENNY $720 4 M N Howell 2.8m D2 GS L BL 1
4th COPPICE $360 8 G J Moon 4.5m D2 BL 6
5th HEY SUZIE $240 7 N A Turnbull 16.4m D2 BL 8
6th MATILDA DAWN $120 9 A T Ison 22.6m D2 PRBT BL 10
7th JAX TELLAR $120 5 C M Sutherland 27.7m D2 BL 3
8th MAJOR LIES $120 2 S A Harmey 86.3m D2 TIRED VXAR CR SD1T QUERP BL 5
9th CARRAMAR SLATER $120 1 S A E Elliott 139.6m D2 B SD1T RR TIRED VXAR NAR BL 17 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:00.6
Mile Rate: 2:00.6
Lead Time: 0.0
First Quarter: 28.7
Second Quarter: 30.8
Third Quarter: 30.1
Fourth Quarter: 31.0
Margins: 1.2M x 1.7m

Race 6 - 3:40PM TAMWORTH REGIONAL MINI TROT ASSOCIATION PACE Results

1609 METRES
NR up to 55. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st RIGHT ON WITH IT $3,120 5 D A Chapple D1 SWAB BL 4
2nd ONAHI DELIGHT $1,080 8 A J Missen NK D1 BL 6
3rd GHOST GUM $720 3 L J Weidemann 3.6m D1 GS L BL 1
4th SUMMER MONEY $360 1 S Welsh 3.8m D1 BL 3
5th HESLUVABLE $240 6 L J Weidemann 6.6m D1 RAS BL 10
6th BAILEES GIRL $120 2 A T Ison 8.3m D1 BL 5
7th LAYBY LANNY $120 4 M C Finlay 18.0m D1 PRBT GS CRR BL 2 (L)
n MICKEE CULLEN $120 7 J W Hetherington D1
n NICE ONE JON $120 9 B P J James D1

Scratched: 7. MICKEE CULLEN - (n past the post, declared a Non-Runner) , 9. NICE ONE JON - (n past the post, declared a Non-Runner)

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:00.8
Mile Rate: 2:00.8
Lead Time: 0.0
First Quarter: 29.2
Second Quarter: 31.5
Third Quarter: 29.5
Fourth Quarter: 30.6
Margins: NK x 2.7m

Race 7 - 4:15PM RENEW YOUR TAMWORTH HRC MEMBERSHIP PACE Results

1980 METRES
NR up to 90. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BASSEY $3,120 5 S J Ison GS 3WE 3WM WF L SWAB BL 1
2nd SHADOW PASS NZ $1,080 7 T J Varga 39.6m PRWU BL 5
3rd CHRISTIAN SHANNON $720 3 S H Rushbrook 41.3m CTBA BSU CFS WI GS 3WE WF BL 2
4th COMMANCHE $360 6 S Welsh 41.5m RAS LW C BL 9
5th GOODTIME HERO $240 1 G R Coney 44.9m GS L SLM BL 3
6th TICKET OUTA HERE $120 9 R S Neal 45.0m PRBT BL 7
7th SHEZABONNYGEM $120 4 G J Moon 46.0m BL 8
8th MAGHERA MAGGIE $120 2 I T Mabbott 57.6m GS TIRED QUER BL 4
9th ESSPE SUPREME $120 10 D A Chapple 69.6m 3WL LW C BL W1
10th CAUSE A BIG SCENE $120 8 I T Mabbott 69.9m 3WL BL 6 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:27.4
Mile Rate: 1:59.8
Lead Time: 26.9
First Quarter: 29.6
Second Quarter: 29.7
Third Quarter: 30.0
Fourth Quarter: 31.2
Margins: 39.6M x 1.7m

Race 8 - 4:47PM ECO ENERGY & SOLAR SOLUTIONS LADYSHIP PACE Results

1609 METRES
NR up to 60. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BARA JAYLA $3,120 10 S L Weidemann SWAB BL 6
2nd CHOISIR DAMOUR $1,080 4 C J Harmey 1.8m GS L BL 1
3rd PEGGY SUE SHANNON $720 5 L J Enks 5.9m RAS BL 7
4th MISS CATALINA $360 8 L J Weidemann 9.3m VXAH BL 5
5th GOTTA RUSH $240 6 S H Rushbrook 11.1m 4WE 3WE WF BL 2
6th PENNY A PACKET $120 2 R C Murray 19.6m BL 4
7th CORALIE JOY $120 9 R J Williams 27.5m BSU OPS LCD BL 9
8th WHAT A FLIGHT $120 3 D A Brown 28.6m CWE RTL BL 8
9th HULLHELLORHALIF­AX $120 1 S R Humphries 31.0m PRBT BL 3 (L)

Scratched: 7. PRETTYCOMPACT

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:59.1
Mile Rate: 1:59.1
Lead Time: 0.0
First Quarter: 28.7
Second Quarter: 30.3
Third Quarter: 29.2
Fourth Quarter: 30.9
Margins: 1.8M x 4.0m

Race 9 - 5:22PM HAZELLS BEST PRESENTED HORSE PACE Results

1980 METRES
NR up to 90. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st VINNIE THE POET $3,120 4 J W Hetherington GS WF L SWAB BL 1
2nd BARA CHARLOTTE $1,080 2 L J Weidemann 14.8m BL 6
3rd FUTURE FUN $720 1 G R Shepherdson 15.2m D/F$200 UW BL 4
4th WESTERN SAFARI $360 9 J A Hobday 22.1m BL 8
5th GOTTA GO ROCKIN $240 6 G J Moon 27.4m PRBT GS 3WE WF BL 2
6th MONDO SPORTS $120 3 A K McKinnon 28.9m GS L SLE BL 3
7th KANYE CRUSADER $120 5 R J Williams 29.0m RAS BL W2
8th BANDAN $120 7 J A Hobday 29.4m BL 5
9th TOO GOOD FOR YOU $120 10 L J Weidemann 32.7m HU BL 7
10th BIG BEAT $120 8 L D Simon 40.5m 3WL BL W1 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:29.4
Mile Rate: 2:01.4
Lead Time: 26.6
First Quarter: 31.9
Second Quarter: 31.2
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 30.7
Margins: 14.8M x HD

Race 10 - 5:57PM ROADWORK INDUSTRIES PACE Results

1980 METRES
NR up to 90. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st DYNAMIC ARCHIE $3,120 4 M N Howell GS L SWAB BL 1
2nd PADRISIMO NZ $1,080 9 J W Hetherington HFHD BL 8
3rd DARBY BRIGHTS $720 8 L J Weidemann 7.1m 3WM WF BL 4
4th TAP IT IN $360 1 J W Hetherington 7.8m GS RR BL 3
5th KID MONTANA $240 10 P J Shepherdson 10.2m 3WM WF BL 2
6th JOEY TEE $120 2 R J Williams 14.1m FSU BSU WI GS BL 6
7th IOWNATURBO $120 7 M P Grima 14.3m BL 5
8th READILY $120 3 L J Weidemann 15.0m RAS CWE RTL BL 9
9th MIDNIGHT MONTANA $120 5 R J Williams 16.3m PRBT VXAH RAS BL 7 (L)

Scratched: 6. MICHAELS DESIRE

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:29.2
Mile Rate: 2:01.3
Lead Time: 27.4
First Quarter: 31.2
Second Quarter: 30.9
Third Quarter: 29.6
Fourth Quarter: 30.1
Margins: HFHD x 6.9m