TERANG Tuesday 19 March 2019

Race 1 - 6:25PM WALLY TOULMIN MEMORIAL 3YO PACE Results

2180 METRES
3C0 To 3C1. PBD/3C Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st REACTOR NOW $3,990 7 M L Wight 3WET L 1 SWAB
2nd FIDES $1,050 8 M J Craven 10.9m 3WL 8
3rd MORENGO MAGIC $700 4 E J Stewart 15.7m GS L SLM 3
4th KEAYANG BLINKY $350 1 M A Lee 20.5m GS L SLE 5
5th CROWDED REACTOR $210 6 R J East 21.1m 3WE 4
6th STRONGNBOLD $140 2 G F Webster 21.1m 6
7th JUST SPEED $140 10 A M Golino 28.0m 3WM 2 QUER VXAR
8th KAYBEE STARZZZ $140 9 A T McDonough 32.9m 7
9th CROWN ROYALE $140 3 B D Finnis 46.6m RES 10 3WLT

Scratched: 5. ITS ALL BUSINESS

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:41.1
Mile Rate: 1:59.0
Lead Time: 43.4
First Quarter: 32.2
Second Quarter: 28.7
Third Quarter: 29.3
Fourth Quarter: 27.5
Margins: 10.9M x 4.8m

Race 2 - 7:00PM TERANG HOME HARDWARE 2YO PACE Results

1680 METRES
2C0 To 2C1. PBD/2C Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SOHO HAMILTON $3,990 5 M I Stanley L 1 SHD WI SOUP SWAB
2nd JILLIBY SCOOBY DOO $1,050 1 P Lee 2.3m 5
3rd BATMAN BARRY $700 6 B T Chisholm 4.9m RES 9 SIUP
4th MISS PEGGY ONEILL $350 8 D S Glynn 5.1m 7 HI
5th DOUGS CINO $210 2 G F Webster 6.3m GS L SLM 3
6th SPORTY AZZ $140 7 B S Dunn 8.9m RAS 11 3WLT T CMP
7th DASHA THE GREAT $140 4 A P Gath 14.7m GS RRAS LCD 4 3WL QUER
8th MISSTREPO $140 3 C J Slater 105.0m 2 TIRE LCRT
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:01.6
Mile Rate: 1:56.5
Lead Time: 5.1
First Quarter: 27.7
Second Quarter: 28.7
Third Quarter: 29.8
Fourth Quarter: 30.3
Margins: 2.3M x 2.6m

Race 3 - 7:30PM MATTHEWS PETROLEUM PACE Results

2180 METRES
C0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MISS CHIANTI $3,990 1 A G Bond GS 3 SOUP SWAB
2nd BEAT THE DRUMS $1,050 6 B D Finnis 4.6m 6 INC D/F
3rd ABSTRACT FELLA $700 5 L F O'Keeffe 5.0m RRAS LCD RAS 7
4th COUNTRY RUN $350 3 B D Finnis 9.8m 5
5th CRIPPARNO $210 2 J L Camilleri 24.0m GS L 1
6th SPEECHCRAFT $140 4 B D Finnis 31.7m 4 CTS D/F B NAT
7th SEAROVER $140 7 G Howard 73.6m GS OLT PH LCRT 2 TIRE SCT FT
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:41.9
Mile Rate: 1:59.5
Lead Time: 41.1
First Quarter: 30.9
Second Quarter: 29.9
Third Quarter: 30.8
Fourth Quarter: 29.2
Margins: 4.6M x HD

Race 4 - 7:59PM CERVUS EQUIPMENT PACE (1ST HEAT) Results

2180 METRES
C1 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $7,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MISS DANGERFIELD $3,990 9 T J Bolitho PH 6 3WL SWAB
2nd THEY WANTANO $1,050 10 R J East SHFHD 8 3WLT
3rd MARKS JOY $700 1 B J Beasley HFNK GS 3 HUE USL
4th OUR SUMMER WIND NZ $350 7 T J Bolitho 1.5m 3WE RES 12
5th LIFEASWEKNOWIT $210 11 S Edwards 3.7m 10 HUE HUL
6th THE BIG SHOW $140 8 J W McLean 4.0m 5 HUE
7th EASTBRO KATIE $140 2 R J East 5.4m GS 4 D/F
8th LEICA PATRICK $140 3 N A Shepherd 5.6m 7 HUE
9th HESLUVABLE $140 4 C J Slater 5.7m GS L 1 QUER
10th MIGHTY REGAL NZ $140 6 W J Drury 22.0m GS 2 OLM

Scratched: 5. HUDSEN

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:44.0
Mile Rate: 2:01.0
Lead Time: 42.3
First Quarter: 32.4
Second Quarter: 30.4
Third Quarter: 29.9
Fourth Quarter: 29.0
Margins: HFHD x HFNK

Race 5 - 8:30PM TONTINE TROTTING CHAMPIONSHIP (GROUP 3) Results

2680 METRES
GROUP 3. T1 Or Better. RBD Prizemoney: $25,000 Notes
STANDING START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st WELL DEFINED NZ $14,250 4 K P Hargreaves 5 SWAB
2nd KYVALLEY FINN $3,750 6 C D Svanosio HFHD 2
3rd PARISIAN AMORE NZ $2,500 5 A M Golino HD 4
4th CHRISKEN KIOSK $1,250 8 K R Browne 2.5m 7
5th THE GREAT REDEEMER NZ $750 10 A P Gath 3.1m RR DF NAT 6
6th CHISSY $500 7 D B Van Ryn 6.9m RRAS CODS 8
7th ONE YANKEE GINGA NZ $500 3 M J Craven 7.7m L SLM 3
8th ALDEBARAN KIRI $500 12 A X O'Connor 12.9m 3WE PH L 1
9th VENTIMIGLIA NZ $500 13 G M Moss 20.3m HI WI 9
10th ALDEBARAN WILLO NZ $500 9 A J Turnbull 61.0m PRS BAS CODS 11 B

Scratched: 1. ITS NOT DARK YET , 2. FREMARKSROOSTER , 11. GALLEONS GLORY NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 3:30.3
Mile Rate: 2:06.3
Lead Time: 87.9
First Quarter: 31.3
Second Quarter: 30.5
Third Quarter: 31.1
Fourth Quarter: 29.5
Margins: HFHD x HFHD

Race 6 - 8:58PM TONTINE PACING CHAMPIONSHIP Results

2180 METRES
LISTED CLASSIC. C2 To C4. PBD/C Prizemoney: $25,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MAJOR TIMES $14,250 1 E J Stewart GS L 1 SWAB D/F
2nd TAM MAJOR $3,750 7 E J Stewart 1.2m 4 HUE
3rd THREE SUMMAS $2,500 5 R W Jack 6.9m PRS GS OLT PH 2
4th YANKEE ROLLER $1,250 8 G Lang 11.6m 3 USL
5th CONCEALMENT $625 2 E J Stewart 13.6m BB ODM 7
5th SMALL TOWN $625 3 P A Rowse 13.6m RRSU WI INCAS 5
7th DIXIROSALIE $500 4 S M McNaulty 23.0m 6
8th MORVAH $500 9 T J Bolitho 29.5m T/F CAS 8

Scratched: 6. OHOKA MAXIMUS NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:38.6
Mile Rate: 1:57.1
Lead Time: 42.1
First Quarter: 31.4
Second Quarter: 29.1
Third Quarter: 28.5
Fourth Quarter: 27.5
Margins: 1.2M x 5.7m

Race 7 - 9:30PM GAMMALITE CUP Results

2180 METRES
C5 Or Better. PBD/C Prizemoney: $12,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st KASBAH KID $6,840 1 G F Webster GS L 1 HIAS HI WI SWAB
2nd FRANCO TRISTAN NZ $1,800 3 G Lang 2.6m 4
3rd CODE BAILEY NZ $1,200 6 M A Lee 3.0m OLT PH 2
4th PHOENIX PRINCE $600 2 E J Stewart 3.1m GS 3 USL
5th LOOKS LIKE HEAVEN $360 5 M A Lee 4.8m 5
6th ROY GEORGE $240 7 M J Craven 7.1m RAS 7
7th BIG BANG LEONARD $240 4 B T Chisholm 10.4m 6
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:40.0
Mile Rate: 1:58.1
Lead Time: 42.7
First Quarter: 32.5
Second Quarter: 29.3
Third Quarter: 28.0
Fourth Quarter: 27.5
Margins: 2.6M x HD