YOUNG Tuesday 14 May 2019

Race 1 - 5:00PM HILLTOPS EQUINE CENTRE PACE Results

2100 METRES
C2 To C3. PBD/C Prizemoney: $6,630 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BROBENAH BOY $3,900 2 G A Retallick GS SWAB BL 5
2nd NEVER BEEN SAID $975 5 M T Hawke HD BL 4
3rd IN THE PAPER $650 8 B J Hewitt 1.8m VXAH PRBT BL 6
4th DOT AYOU $325 3 N A Turnbull 3.0m GS OLT BL 2
5th BUSTLING BARNEY $130 4 W J Turnbull 3.9m GS L SLE BL 3
6th TWO REAL $130 1 A M Day 6.1m BL 8
7th MICHAELS DESIRE $130 9 N A Turnbull 8.0m BL 7
8th FAMOUS COOKIE $130 6 P J McFarlane 9.4m GS WF L BL 1 (L)

Scratched: 7. LIGHTNING SCOOTER

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:35.8
Mile Rate: 1:59.4
Lead Time: 35.1
First Quarter: 29.2
Second Quarter: 30.9
Third Quarter: 29.6
Fourth Quarter: 31.0
Margins: HD x 1.2m

Race 2 - 5:35PM TAB/GARRARDS DUBBO GOLDEN GIG HEAT Results

1720 METRES
PBD/C Prizemoney: $6,630 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st KEMPLEY PRINCESS $3,900 6 A T Ward NMT4LTW GS L QIP SWAB BL 1
2nd LETTUCE PRAY $975 9 P L Hansen HFHD NMT4LTW BL W1
3rd AMELIA HOLMES $650 2 M J Simmons HD NMT4LTW GS B WI BL 3
4th MAH KOO LOO QUEEN $325 7 T J Fletcher 3.6m NMT4LTW INC BL 6
5th MACH THE KNIFE $130 5 M J Simmons 4.4m NMT4LTW PRBT BSU OPS WI BL 5
6th TRUNKEY TASH $130 8 C J Hughes 4.9m NMT4LTW BL 8
7th COFFEE BAY $130 4 C A Buesnel 9.5m NMT4LTW GS INC 3WM WF BL 2
8th SUNOFASIS $130 3 M W Johnson 9.5m NMT4LTW GS BL 4 (L)

Scratched: 1. JOGALONG ARN

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:08.3
Mile Rate: 2:00.0
Lead Time: 7.0
First Quarter: 29.5
Second Quarter: 32.5
Third Quarter: 30.1
Fourth Quarter: 29.2
Margins: HFHD x HD

Race 3 - 6:09PM AMBOS STOCKFEEDS CLUB MENANGLE COUNTRY SERIES HEAT Results

1720 METRES
C3 To C4. PBD/C Prizemoney: $10,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st THATSWHATISAID NZ $5,000 8 B M Hewitt PRBT 3WM WF L SWAB BL 1
2nd LIFE LAVROS NZ $1,800 10 A M Grives 3.7m 3WM WF FW BL W1
3rd RAVE ON RABBITS $1,200 4 D G Picker 8.8m GS BL 5
4th CARRAMAR ARAPAHO $600 3 C J Hughes 9.2m GS L SLM BL 3
5th BRADS LUCK $400 5 B J Hewitt 10.7m 3WM WF D/S7D FRW BL 2
6th LIGHTNING SCOOTER $200 9 L J Hooper 11.8m BL 4
7th REAL OBSESSION NZ $200 6 B M Hewitt 12.9m 3WE RTL BL 8
8th THEARTOFINFUSIO­N $200 11 N A Turnbull 17.5m BL 6
9th FRANCISCO DE GORE $200 7 F G O'Sullivan 24.3m BL 7
10th FLORIST $200 1 A C Glynn 38.7m B SD1T BL 17 (L)

Scratched: 2. GOLD ONYX

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:02.8
Mile Rate: 1:54.9
Lead Time: 6.3
First Quarter: 27.6
Second Quarter: 30.8
Third Quarter: 28.8
Fourth Quarter: 29.3
Margins: 3.7M x 5.1m

Race 4 - 6:37PM DONGES SUPA IGA CLUB MENANGLE WHERE HORSES FLY HEAT Results

1720 METRES
C1 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $10,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BABYITSCOLD $5,000 9 F G O'Sullivan INC 3WMT 3WL SWAB BL W2
2nd BOBBY STREET $1,800 4 M T Hewitt 6.0m 3WE WF BL 4
3rd CHARLEVOIX $1,200 10 B J Hewitt 6.9m 3WM T 3WL BL W3
4th LIMBO LARRY $600 6 J D Betts 11.5m C BL 8
5th HEY SUZIE $400 11 N A Turnbull 21.0m INC BL 5
6th ZOES REGAL $200 8 R L Arentz 24.0m C BL 6
7th JIGGY RHYTHM $200 7 R A Clancy 29.4m BL 3
8th MAHOGANY STRIDE $200 5 P Sapio 34.9m PRBT 3WET RW TIRED BL W1
9th ILL BE A LADY $200 1 K L Jenner 36.9m GS L TIRED QDT BL 1
10th GREAT HAND $200 3 T W Allamby 45.2m GS B WI QDT BL 2 (L)

Scratched: 2. ROCK BOTTOM NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:05.7
Mile Rate: 1:57.6
Lead Time: 6.4
First Quarter: 28.0
Second Quarter: 32.5
Third Quarter: 29.8
Fourth Quarter: 29.0
Margins: 6.0M x NK

Race 5 - 7:10PM YOUNG CAR WASH PACE Results

2100 METRES
C0 To C1. PBD/C Prizemoney: $6,630 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MAJADORE NZ $3,900 9 F G O'Sullivan SWAB BL 6
2nd MOTA MATE $975 1 G C Rue HFHD GS L BL 1
3rd MISTER DONALD $650 10 S H Duck 2.5m PRBT 3WL BL W1
4th JULENJODE $325 2 C E Fliedner 3.0m BL 3
5th DINOSAURUS REX $130 8 G J Betts 6.1m C BL 4
6th JOGALONG DEE $130 11 B S Peisley 8.1m BL 7
7th MORIOR INVICTUS $130 7 K P Powderly 8.6m BL 5
8th FAKES FIRST $130 6 D L Davis 48.5m RAS TIRED WI BL 9
9th TIGERSPEED $130 4 M W Johnson 57.0m 3WE 3WM TIRED WI BL 8
10th IDEAL BILLY NZ $130 5 T J Day 86.4m PRWU GS OV TIRED SD2T SD14D VXAR NAR QUERP BL 2 (L)

Scratched: 3. UROC BABY NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:39.6
Mile Rate: 2:02.3
Lead Time: 35.9
First Quarter: 32.2
Second Quarter: 32.4
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 30.1
Margins: HD x 2.1m

Race 6 - 7:40PM CORDINA FARMS PACE Results

1720 METRES
C0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MONTEREI DUKE $2,610 10 R P Blythe CB BL 8
2nd FOUR STARZZZ CHEF $675 2 P Schiller SHFHD GS BL 3
3rd ESTHER BURNS $450 5 M A Betts HFHD GS L BL 1
4th WILL AND ANDY $225 1 R N Turner 5.0m BL 5
5th BREXITT $90 7 L A Primmer 6.2m BL 7
6th SKY MAGIC $90 6 C A Harpley 7.4m PRBT GS BL 4
7th OUR SAMS HOME $90 4 D A Micallef 10.8m GS BL 2
8th MCDREAMY GUY $90 8 M W Johnson 32.8m CTS BL W1
9th ROLL ALONG JANE $90 9 T J Day 108.5m B WI BL 17 (L)
r REDBANK TOMMY $90 3 R N Turner SCT FT R BL 6
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:09.2
Mile Rate: 2:00.8
Lead Time: 6.1
First Quarter: 29.7
Second Quarter: 33.7
Third Quarter: 29.2
Fourth Quarter: 30.5
Margins: HFHD x HFHD

Race 7 - 8:10PM HRNSW GUARANTEED 3YO FILLIES PACE Results

1720 METRES
3C0 To 3C1. PBD/3C Prizemoney: $6,630 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ACE REPORTER $3,900 1 M T Hewitt GS SWAB BL 3
2nd PEARLS FOR TASH $975 4 B A Harpley 1.5m GS L BL 1
3rd ALLY ROGAN $650 2 D G Picker 2.9m GS OLT BL 2
4th SPORTS TALK $325 5 B J Hewitt 3.3m HUE QDT BL 9
5th NEGATIVE NANCY $130 7 G J Betts 6.6m BL 5
6th ROCK THIS WAY $130 3 M T Hawke 52.2m GO WI BL 6
7th KIZZY RENA $130 8 T W Allamby 78.2m PRBT B WI BMD BL 4 (L)

Scratched: 6. THIS IS ME

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:06.5
Mile Rate: 1:58.4
Lead Time: 6.7
First Quarter: 28.9
Second Quarter: 32.1
Third Quarter: 29.8
Fourth Quarter: 29.0
Margins: 1.5M x 1.3m

Race 8 - 8:40PM TURNERS FURNITURE ONE TWO YEAR OLD PACE Results

1720 METRES
2C0 To 2C2. PBD/2C Prizemoney: $6,630 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st CRIME DONT PAY $3,900 3 M T Hawke GS L BL 1
2nd JIMMY BEACH $975 7 D J Eurell 8.8m BL 4
3rd ROCK FISHERMAN $650 6 B J Hewitt 14.8m B WI BL 6
4th SPORTY MICKILLA $325 5 M T Hewitt 18.7m PRBT BL 7
5th FEELGOOD SHINE $130 2 D L Davis 20.7m GS BL 3
6th WELL SAID HARPS $130 4 B A Harpley 20.8m BL 2
7th UROC SKINNY JEANS $130 1 R J Burnett 23.7m GS BL 5
8th JOES JOY $130 8 G C Rue 121.8m B WI BL 17 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:09.3
Mile Rate: 2:01.0
Lead Time: 6.4
First Quarter: 29.6
Second Quarter: 33.6
Third Quarter: 30.6
Fourth Quarter: 29.1
Margins: 8.8M x 5.9m