YOUNG Wednesday 20 March 2019

Race 1 - 6:03PM GLEN MIA SADDLERY PACE Results

2100 METRES
C2 To C4. PBD/C Prizemoney: $6,630 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ABOUT THE ATTITUDE $3,900 1 M T Hawke GS L BL 1 SWAB
2nd ROLL ONE OVER $975 9 B A Harpley 7.3m BL 12
3rd ANNIE MATILDA $650 6 M W Fletcher 9.5m 3WE WF 2 BL 4
4th AINTNOBETTOR $325 7 A J Turnbull 10.3m 3WM WF BL 2
5th MY DOLLY DIVA $130 2 D A Fliedner 12.7m BL 3
6th TULHURST CASH $130 3 N P Hurst 15.9m BL 8
7th MOST DELIGHTFUL $130 4 G T Mossman 16.0m 3WE WF BL 6
8th SWAGGIE SHANNON $130 10 P C Bullock 17.1m BL 5 HU
9th LAST PARTY NZ $130 8 A J Turnbull 20.3m PRBT BL 10
10th PINNACLE HOPE $130 5 J A Field 22.3m RAS BL 7 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:35.6
Mile Rate: 1:59.3
Lead Time: 37.1
First Quarter: 29.9
Second Quarter: 30.7
Third Quarter: 28.8
Fourth Quarter: 29.1
Margins: 7.3M x 2.2m

Race 2 - 6:43PM NIC DEWAR MEMORIAL HEAT Results

2100 METRES
C0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $6,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ABITMOREBLISS $3,250 8 E J Bartley PE 3WM WF 2 WF L BL 1 SWAB
2nd GABBYS SPORTSTAR $1,170 6 N P Hurst 7.7m 3WE WF 2 BL 4
3rd MISS FERNANDEZ $780 1 D G Picker 9.5m BL 5
4th CARIBBEAN ROCKET $390 4 G C Rue 13.2m GS BL 6
5th AMBITIONS $260 10 T L White 13.7m BL 7
6th PRIORITY TO PARTY $130 7 G R Wilmot 13.8m BL 8
7th LENAS ART $130 2 D J Druitt 19.5m GS L SLM BL 3
8th TIGES APPRENTICE $130 9 J B Ingham 35.6m B WI CB BL 12
9th SLICK SUE $130 5 D G Picker 39.3m RAS INC BL 10
10th SPELL BINDING $130 11 D J Day 49.0m PRBT 3WE WF BL 2 TIRED (L)

Scratched: 3. OUR SAMS HOME

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:37.6
Mile Rate: 2:00.7
Lead Time: 36.3
First Quarter: 29.2
Second Quarter: 32.0
Third Quarter: 30.3
Fourth Quarter: 29.8
Margins: 7.7M x 1.7m

Race 3 - 7:10PM TAB CLUB MENANGLE COUNTRY SERIES HEAT Results

1720 METRES
C2 To C3. PBD/C Prizemoney: $10,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st RUBIES FOR TASH $5,000 8 B A Harpley PRBT BL 5
2nd JERADAS DELIGHT $1,800 5 M T Hewitt 2.1m GS BL 6
3rd HERBS HERO $1,200 1 D G Picker 4.4m GS L BL 1
4th MISS GOLD FORTUNE NZ $600 7 B A Harpley 5.2m BL 3 NCR
5th BRADS LUCK $400 9 B J Hewitt 8.8m BL 10
6th TACT BESS NZ $200 11 A J Turnbull 14.0m BL 12
7th TOMMY UNDER FIRE $200 4 T L White 15.4m BL 8
8th MADAME LEZA $200 6 D M Hewitt 15.6m GS BL 4
9th MAXIMUS RED $200 10 A S Turnbull 55.5m 3WE WF OV BL 2 TIRED VXAR CR SD10D (L)

Scratched: 2. NEVER BEEN SAID , 3. BID FOR RED

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:02.7
Mile Rate: 1:54.8
Lead Time: 6.9
First Quarter: 27.2
Second Quarter: 30.2
Third Quarter: 29.1
Fourth Quarter: 29.3
Margins: 2.1M x 2.2m

Race 4 - 7:40PM NIC DEWAR MEMORIAL HEAT Results

1720 METRES
C1 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $6,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st TWENTYEIGHTBLAC­K $3,250 11 G R Wilmot PE BL 8 SWAB
2nd BLACK DERBY $1,170 3 M W Fletcher 2.2m GS WF L BL 1
3rd ROSEUPONHER $780 9 J B Ingham 2.7m INC BL 10
4th HUNZA VALLEY $390 4 E J Bartley 3.2m BL 6
5th LETTUCE PRAY $260 7 P L Hansen 4.4m INC BL 3
6th BABYITSCOLD $130 1 F G O'Sullivan 6.5m GS L B SD1T BL 2 QDT
7th FASTESTGIRLINTO­WN $130 8 D G Picker 8.3m INC BL 5 NCR
8th SWORD AND SHIELD $130 5 D M Hewitt 9.2m PRBT BL 4 HUE CTS D/R CARE
9th BEAUTIFULVENGEA­NCE $130 10 A L Winnell 14.8m BL 12
10th ICHIBA NEWY $130 2 G C Rue 17.2m CB BL 7 (L)

Scratched: 6. FLASH IN SAM

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:06.6
Mile Rate: 1:58.5
Lead Time: 6.7
First Quarter: 29.6
Second Quarter: 30.4
Third Quarter: 29.8
Fourth Quarter: 30.1
Margins: 2.2M x HD

Race 5 - 8:13PM NATE NICHOLAS WILMOT PACE Results

1720 METRES
C5 Or Better. PBD/$L5 Prizemoney: $6,630 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SMACK DAB SHANNON $3,900 4 P C Bullock NBTM0 GS L BL 1 SWAB
2nd MISTERFREEZE $975 5 G C Rue NK NBTM0 GS OLT BL 2
3rd MAJOR SCORE $650 2 A S Turnbull 10.4m NBTM0 BL 3
4th STITCHED UP $325 9 D G Picker 14.6m NBTM0 BL 5
5th ALWAYS ROCKIN $130 11 A S Turnbull 15.8m NBTM0 BL 6
6th MILLION DOLLAR GEM $130 10 B K Woodhouse 17.4m NBTM0 BL 10 3WL
7th REGAL ASHES $130 8 P Schiller 18.6m NBTM0 BL 4
8th SABRAGE NZ $130 7 A S Turnbull 18.6m NBTM0 BSU OPS WI BL 12
9th IZZY WATT $130 6 G C Rue 19.2m NBTM0 PRBT RAS BL 8 HUE
10th SKIRMISH NZ $130 3 P C Bullock 20.4m NBTM0 GS B WI BL 7 (L)

Scratched: 1. CHERRY SWEET PEACH

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:07.4
Mile Rate: 1:59.2
Lead Time: 6.7
First Quarter: 30.4
Second Quarter: 33.6
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 27.7
Margins: NK x 9.5m

Race 6 - 8:42PM CLUB MENANGLE WHERE HORSES FLY HEAT Results

1720 METRES
C0 Only. PBD/C Prizemoney: $10,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st YOUNG CAMBO $5,000 10 W J Turnbull BL 10 SWAB
2nd ROCK BOTTOM NZ $1,800 4 W J Turnbull 1.8m GS 3WE WF BL 2
3rd MAJADORE NZ $1,200 9 F G O'Sullivan 6.8m BL 5 SHO D/RCI
4th IDEAL FANTASY $600 7 T L White 10.2m OV BL 3 CRR
5th CRIME TIME $400 1 M T Hawke 13.7m GS L BL 1
6th BEST BEAU $200 6 J J Beeby 24.9m PRBT GS 4WE RES BL 6
7th JIGGY RHYTHM $200 5 R A Clancy 31.2m RES BL 7
8th IM EMPHATIC NZ $200 3 J A Field 39.9m CWE RES BL 8
9th UROC BABY NZ $200 2 B C Hazelgrove 47.0m GS BL 4
10th LADY ZARAS HOME $200 8 K S Winnell 50.6m BG B NAT BL 17 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:05.3
Mile Rate: 1:57.3
Lead Time: 7.0
First Quarter: 28.5
Second Quarter: 31.3
Third Quarter: 29.5
Fourth Quarter: 29.0
Margins: 1.8M x 5.0m

Race 7 - 9:13PM KRIDEN PARK PACE Results

2100 METRES
C2 To C4. PBD/C Prizemoney: $6,630 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st FREDDY FUNK NZ $3,900 9 N A Turnbull 3WM WF L BL 1 SWAB
2nd KAMWOOD IZZY $975 7 D J Druitt 14.3m BL 7 CTS CRR
3rd COBBITY CHIC $650 3 B J Hewitt 22.2m 3WE 3WM WF BL 2
4th HEY SUZIE $325 2 N A Turnbull 35.8m GS BL 4
5th DONT CALL ME CRAZY $130 5 M W Sullivan 38.8m RAS BL 9
6th ANODOUBT $130 1 M W Fletcher 44.1m GS BL 5 HO WI
7th FRANCISCO DE GORE $130 8 F G O'Sullivan 56.0m PRBT BL 6 SCT
8th KYALLA STUART $130 6 S L Rye 56.6m GS L SLM BL 3
9th FUNDAMENTAL NZ $130 4 W J Turnbull 62.3m BL 8 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:34.5
Mile Rate: 1:58.4
Lead Time: 35.5
First Quarter: 29.7
Second Quarter: 30.6
Third Quarter: 28.5
Fourth Quarter: 30.2
Margins: 14.3M x 7.9m

Race 8 - 9:40PM THANK YOU SHEPPARTON HRC FOR YOUR SUPPORT PACE Results

2100 METRES
C0 To C1. PBD/C Prizemoney: $6,630 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BUSTLING BARNEY $3,900 8 W J Turnbull 3WM WF BL 2 SWAB
2nd MINI MAJOR $975 1 M T Hawke 3.5m GS BL 3
3rd SUNOFASIS $650 5 M W Johnson 3.8m 3WE WF 2 BL 4
4th DOT AYOU $325 7 N A Turnbull 6.5m BL 5 QDT
5th MISS FIFI $130 4 N A Turnbull 11.2m GS L BL 1
6th FOUR STARZZZ CHEF $130 2 P Schiller 20.7m BL 8
7th SCARROLLER $130 9 J M Brown 25.7m BL 7 B SD2T SD14D BMD
8th COFFEE BAY $130 3 R A Clancy 28.2m GS BL 6
9th ELEGANT ABBY $130 6 R V Lemon 61.4m RAS BL 9 TIRED (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:39.3
Mile Rate: 2:02.1
Lead Time: 36.7
First Quarter: 31.1
Second Quarter: 31.6
Third Quarter: 30.1
Fourth Quarter: 29.8
Margins: 3.5M x HFHD

Race 9 - 10:18PM HRNSW GUARANTEED THREE YEAR OLD FILLIES PACE Results

1720 METRES
3C0 To 3C1. PBD/3C Prizemoney: $6,630 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st WESTERN SECRET $3,900 4 T L White GS L BL 1
2nd FANTASY BLASTER $975 8 B K Woodhouse 6.4m BL 6
3rd ROCKNROLL AVA $650 9 A S Turnbull 11.8m 3WE WF BL 3
4th NAVUA GIRL $325 10 A S Turnbull 12.5m B WI BL 10
5th HIGHLAND MAJOR $130 1 D P McKelvie 14.9m GS BL 2 HI QUER
6th WESTERN BELLE $130 6 D J Day 18.0m PRBT RES BL 7
7th THE GIRLS HAVE IT $130 3 M D Munro 18.3m BL 4
8th SCHNAPPSHOT $130 2 B J Hewitt 20.7m BL 5
9th CAMS PEARL $130 11 A G Deep 21.3m BL 8
10th CASUARINA BELMER $130 7 A S Turnbull 22.4m B WI BL 9 (L)

Scratched: 5. ALLY ROGAN

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:06.8
Mile Rate: 1:58.7
Lead Time: 6.8
First Quarter: 29.4
Second Quarter: 32.0
Third Quarter: 29.4
Fourth Quarter: 29.2
Margins: 6.4M x 5.4m