CENTRAL WHEATBELT Sunday 12 May 2019

Race 1 - 12:50PM STEPHEN HARRIS 3YO MS PACE (SKY2) Results

2130 METRES
Maiden (HWOE = $0) RBD Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SHE SAID DIAMONDS $2,562 8 P L Anderson 3WEM L1W 2
2nd FOR HONOURANDGLORY $700 5 P L Anderson 11.3m 3WE L1W OTM 4
3rd JUST FOOLINGAROUND $340 7 D J Harper 16.7m 3
4th NIGHT MANOEUVRES $248 9 P L Anderson 18.4m 5
5th LADY OLIVIER $150 3 N C Dymock 20.8m RAS 7 USL
6th IM NO SHADOW $100 1 S B Parsons 23.6m GS L 1 QP
7th UNDER THE CLOUDS $100 6 P L Anderson 29.1m RAS 9
8th ADDA TARANTELLA $100 4 S R Roberts 34.9m 6
9th ASHIMA $100 10 D J Harper 132.2m 3WML W1 LW
10th JADES FORTUNE $100 2 G O Schofield 144.2m PRBT 8 LW
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:40.1
Mile Rate: 2:01.0
Lead Time: 38.9
First Quarter: 31.6
Second Quarter: 30.1
Third Quarter: 28.8
Fourth Quarter: 30.7
Margins: 11.3M x 5.4m

Photo Finish

Race 2 - 1:30PM CHRISTINE WORRALL MS PACE (SKY2) Results

2130 METRES
Maiden (HWOE = $0) RBD Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ROCKSTAR DIVA $2,562 2 G B Elliott RRAS 3WE L1W WF L 1 SWAB
2nd ENCHANTRESS $700 3 N C Dymock 9.4m L1W OTE 2
3rd CARIBBEAN MIRAGE $340 1 A J Penno 13.0m GS L SLM 3
4th GRAPELLIES BOY $248 10 L Inwood 14.1m 4
5th SAGATIOUS $150 7 G O Schofield 14.9m 5
6th IZA BEACH $100 9 R A Lees 25.7m 7
7th DARK SENSATIONS $100 6 H M Miller 33.1m RAS 6
8th ZALIAS CHAMPION $100 5 L Inwood 54.6m RRAS 3WMLT W3
9th DOTANDNELL $100 4 M White 55.9m 3WMLT W2
10th CHERS MAGIC JET NZ $100 8 P J Fairless 74.9m VXBR 3WML GG5 WI W1 VXAR CR BLD1 SD3M SDVC SD1T
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:41.1
Mile Rate: 2:01.7
Lead Time: 39.2
First Quarter: 31.2
Second Quarter: 30.7
Third Quarter: 28.9
Fourth Quarter: 31.1
Margins: 9.4M x 3.6m

Photo Finish

Race 3 - 1:56PM LANCE TITCHENER WESTBRED MS PACE (SKY2) Results

1730 METRES
HWOE LT $3,000 RBD Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st THATZ BOBBIE $2,562 2 T G Elliott GS L SLE 3 USL SWAB
2nd ROCKINTHEBOX $700 3 P K Tilbrook HFNK GS L1W L 1
3rd THE BIG SECRET $340 9 S B Parsons 1.8m OTE L1W 2
4th MAKSIM BLAZE $248 5 P K Tilbrook 3.8m 4WE 3WE RP 4
5th BATAVIA SILVERLINE $150 1 L Inwood 6.1m PRBT GS 5
6th CAPTAIN CROISSANT $100 8 H M Miller 8.0m 7
7th AUSSIE MADE KIWI $100 4 C M O'Driscoll 9.7m 3WE RP 6
8th TUATINI $100 10 D J Goulden 11.5m 9
9th HILO TYSON $100 6 W T Groves 12.2m RAS 8 VXAR NAR
10th MASKED DIABLO $100 7 R A Lees 12.3m RRAS 10
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:10.2
Mile Rate: 2:01.2
Lead Time: 9.0
First Quarter: 29.4
Second Quarter: 31.7
Third Quarter: 29.5
Fourth Quarter: 30.6
Margins: NK x NK

Photo Finish

Race 4 - 2:29PM MANDIE TITCHENER F&M MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2130 METRES
HWOE LT $6,000 RBD Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st OWNTHETHRONE $2,562 7 A J Penno 3 USL
2nd PEE WEE ELLIOTT $700 9 G B Elliott 2.4m W1 3WML
3rd GIRLFROMDANDALU­P $340 1 P L Anderson 7.6m GS L 1
4th ROUSEY $248 5 E Chabros 7.9m 4WE 3WE L1W 2
5th MOST DEFINITELY $150 4 G O Schofield 17.6m OPS D/R SP RAS 7
6th MYANNIEGOAT $100 2 C R Pearce 25.7m GS L1W 6
7th BATAVIA SHADOW $100 8 L Inwood 30.3m 5
8th STAR OF BETHANY $100 10 S R Roberts 30.6m 9
9th HOT PASSION $100 6 C S Hynam 33.0m 3WLT W2
10th ADDA PARIS $100 3 B P Postans 112.9m GS 3WE L1W OTE 4 GG4 VXAR NAR SD1T
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:39.7
Mile Rate: 2:00.7
Lead Time: 38.2
First Quarter: 30.6
Second Quarter: 30.8
Third Quarter: 28.9
Fourth Quarter: 31.2
Margins: 2.4M x 5.2m

Photo Finish

Race 5 - 2:55PM TAYLA TITCHENER MS PACE (SKY2) Results

1730 METRES
HWOE LT $6,000 RBD Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BATAVIA BLACKHOLE $2,562 1 J J Moore GS L 1 SWAB
2nd HILO MARCIA $700 7 W T Groves 6.6m 3
3rd SEVEN DEMERITS $340 2 G Inwood 7.1m SO 4
4th CARRAMAR PHILEMON $248 4 A Hynam 15.3m GS 3WE RP 8
5th ELLA GANT PLAYER $150 3 B A Stanley 15.8m GS 2
6th FLYING SEELSTER $100 5 N C Dymock 16.2m OPS WI 3WE RP 6
7th ELECT THE STARZZZ $100 10 P J Fairless 17.9m 10 HU
8th PENOLA GIRL $100 9 D J Goulden 18.9m 7 HUE
9th OHOKA CHIEF $100 8 P J Fairless 19.7m 5
10th AMERICAN VOODOO $100 6 R O Bell 21.2m OPS RAS D/F $50 SP 9
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:10.5
Mile Rate: 2:01.4
Lead Time: 8.8
First Quarter: 30.6
Second Quarter: 32.6
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 29.5
Margins: 6.6M x HD

Photo Finish

Race 6 - 3:20PM NORTHAM FEED AND HIRE MS PACE (SKY2) Results

2130 METRES
HWOE LT $40,000 PBD/HWOEL2 Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st STARLIGHT BRIGADE NZ $2,562 1 K M Hawkins PRBT GS L 1 SWAB
2nd GANGBUSTER $700 7 G Inwood SHFHD 3 USL
3rd MAKINCHANGES $340 8 A Allington 6.5m 5 USL
4th OUR BIG SLOW NZ $248 4 C D Vigar 11.4m GS L1W 2
5th ALL OVER TAN $150 3 P L Anderson 13.8m GS 4
6th AFFLUENT BELL $100 9 W T Groves 14.5m 6
7th BEBRAVE $100 5 C R Abercromby 19.6m RAS 7
8th HILO ANGUS $100 6 W T Groves 22.0m RAS 8

Scratched: 2. MUST BE NICE

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:41.6
Mile Rate: 2:02.1
Lead Time: 40.5
First Quarter: 31.3
Second Quarter: 31.7
Third Quarter: 29.3
Fourth Quarter: 28.8
Margins: SHFHD x 6.4m

Photo Finish

Race 7 - 3:55PM THOMPSON & REDWOOD PRODUCE SS PACE (SKY2) Results

2500 METRES
HWOE $3,000+ RBD Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
STANDING START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st JILLIBY NAVAJO $2,562 1 P K Tilbrook L 1
2nd TOTO PICASSO $700 7 J J Moore 23.3m 7
3rd DONT BE TEASIN ME $340 2 D J Goulden 24.4m 3
4th RAYMOND ALEXANDER NZ $248 4 L Inwood 28.0m 5
5th ADDA COURAGE $150 8 D J Kelly 34.3m DS GO ODS 11
6th LOMBO LOUGANIS $100 6 D J Goulden 36.4m RRAS 9
7th CLEAR IMAGE $100 3 L A Voak 39.7m L1W OTE 6
8th SPOT THE SHARK $100 10 M White 40.1m 8
9th ITSBEENFOREVER NZ $100 5 K M Hawkins 40.6m GO WI 3WM L1W 2
10th SOHO CASH $100 9 D J Goulden 41.1m 3WE L1W OTM 4

Scratched: 11. BILLY MACK

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 3:15.8
Mile Rate: 2:05.5
Lead Time: 75.5
First Quarter: 29.8
Second Quarter: 32.3
Third Quarter: 29.3
Fourth Quarter: 28.9
Margins: 23.3M x 1.0m

Photo Finish

Race 8 - 4:20PM MATTHEW HARRIS MS PACE (SKY2) Results

2130 METRES
HWOE LT $25,000 GPPBD/HWOE Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st TUBBS FARQUHAR $2,562 6 K M Hawkins GS L 1 SWAB
2nd BOSSANOVA BAY $700 3 C D Burch 1.3m GS L1W 2
3rd KENNYS REVENGE $340 1 D N Dale 2.4m PRBT GS 3 USL
4th ARIKI $248 7 P J Fairless 5.6m 5
5th IAM LAMBROS NZ $150 9 C R Abercromby 5.8m 6
6th KEEPER OF KEYS $100 2 W G Cooper 6.7m 4
7th MY ENTOURAGE NZ $100 10 T G Elliott 8.1m 8
8th BURNING SHADOWS $100 8 E Chabros 20.1m 7

Scratched: 4. CTHEBALLERINA NZ , 5. ITS NEVERTHELESS NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:41.9
Mile Rate: 2:02.3
Lead Time: 38.9
First Quarter: 31.6
Second Quarter: 32.2
Third Quarter: 29.3
Fourth Quarter: 29.9
Margins: 1.3M x 1.1m

Photo Finish

Race 9 - 4:50PM MILNE FEEDS MS PACE (SKY2) Results

2130 METRES
NE HWOE $12,000+ GPPBD/HWOE Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st UNIVERSAL MAJOR $2,562 4 D J Kelly GS L SLE 3
2nd RAGING ROMEO $700 7 C R Abercromby 5.6m 5
3rd BLACK MAGIC MARA $340 5 G B Elliott 6.1m GS L1W L 1
4th FIRSTJOY NZ $248 9 K M Hawkins 31.8m 7
5th SARGE $150 6 A Hynam 39.3m 3WE L1W 2
6th FLASH HUNTER $100 1 D J Harper 39.6m 4
7th ALLAMERICANALLS­TAR $100 10 N C Dymock 53.5m 9
8th CALL ME BUDDY $100 2 G B Elliott 54.0m 6 QP
9th MANOFTHEPEOPLE $100 3 R O Bell 61.2m 8
10th MURIHIKU MISS $100 8 D N Dale 81.5m 3WL W1 GG
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:37.0
Mile Rate: 1:58.6
Lead Time: 37.6
First Quarter: 29.6
Second Quarter: 30.6
Third Quarter: 29.4
Fourth Quarter: 29.8
Margins: 5.6M x HD

Photo Finish